2012 Bush Road Races Results

250cc / 400
250cc GP
1. 250R 97 Seamus ELLIOTT a 77.119 Honda – Logan Racing 6 15:26.466 2:30.987 6 78.868
2. 250R 71 Davy MORGAN a 76.824 Honda – DM71 Supporters Club 6 15:30.029 3.563 2:33.079 2 77.790
3. 250R 2 Brian MATEER a 75.875 Yamaha 6 15:41.658 15.192 2:34.514 3 77.068
4. 250R 25 Mark WADDELL a 72.256 Honda 6 16:28.831 1:02.365 2:42.067 4 73.476

Fastest Lap
250R 97 Seamus ELLIOTT a Honda – Logan Racing 2:30.987 6 78.868

SUPERSPORT 400
1. 400R 17 Alastair BAYLEY b 75.585 Honda 400 – ABR Moto 6 15:45.270 2:36.142 4 76.264
2. 400R 95 Robert GORDON b 74.311 Honda 400 6 16:01.477 16.207 2:37.674 3 75.523
3. 400R 96 Stephen CARR b 72.006 Kawasaki 400 – Orlaiths Cupcakes 6 16:32.252 46.982 2:43.803 4 72.698
4. 400R 42 Brian LOUGHLIN b 69.862 Honda 400 6 17:02.706 1:17.436 2:48.630 6 70.617
5. 400R 92 Michael LARKIN b 69.161 Honda 400 6 17:13.076 1:27.806 2:48.012 5 70.876
6. 400R 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY b 67.067 Kawasaki 400 6 17:45.325 2:00.055 2:55.545 3 67.835

Fastest Lap
400R 1 Paul MAGUIRE b Kawasaki 400 2:35.977 4 76.345

DNF
400R 1 Paul MAGUIRE b 75.378 Kawasaki 400 4 10:31.911 2 Laps 2:35.977 4 76

Classic 250/350
1. C350 40 Barry DAVIDSON a 72.263 Drixton Honda 350 – Dempster Racing 6 16:28.728 2:42.478 3 73.290
2. C350 8 Allan BREW a 71.028 Drixton Aermacchi 349 – M & D Jacobs 6 16:45.919 17.191 2:43.673 6 72.755
3. C350 10 Denis GALLAGHER a 71.004 Drixton Honda 350 6 16:46.264 17.536 2:43.897 6 72.656
4. C350 134 Sean LEONARD a 70.526 Honda 350 – Leonard Coaches 6 16:53.073 24.345 2:45.319 6 72.031
5. C350 36 David HASTINGS a 70.488 Honda 350 6 16:53.633 24.905 2:46.559 6 71.495
6. C350 67 Herbie RONAN a 70.451 Honda 350 6 16:54.160 25.432 2:45.882 6 71.786
7. C350 2 Freddie STEWART a 70.404 Honda 350 6 16:54.839 26.111 2:46.425 6 71.552
8. C350 9 Sam KINKEAD a 69.908 Drixton Honda 350 6 17:02.033 33.305 2:47.866 2 70.938
9. C350 4 Billy LYLE a 69.199 Honda 350 – Stewart 6 17:12.506 43.778 2:48.773 6 70.557
10. C350 18 Thomas HOGG a 68.024 Honda 350 – Leonard 6 17:30.336 1:01.608 2:53.181 5 68.761
11. C250 76 Philip SHAW b 67.232 Suzuki 250 6 17:42.715 1:13.987 2:53.707 6 68.553
12. C250 12 Richard FORD b 67.199 Suzuki 247 – Bob Jackson Racing 6 17:43.235 1:14.507 2:52.114 6 69.187
13. C250 27 Bryan ALLAN b 67.021 Honda 250 – Dempster Racing 6 17:46.061 1:17.333 2:54.334 6 68.306
14. C250 43 Alex McVICKER b 64.249 Honda 250 – John Ennis 6 18:32.064 2:03.336 3:01.469 3 65.620
15. C350 17 Roy PHIPPS a 64.162 Honda 350 6 18:33.563 2:04.835 3:00.182 6 66.089
16. C250 20 Gary HUTTON b 61.987 Honda 250 6 19:12.636 2:43.908 3:04.092 3 64.685
17. C250 30 Robert WRIGHT b 56.287 Honda 250 5 17:37.793 1 Lap 3:25.781 5 57.868
18. C350 52 Michael THOMAS a 55.566 Honda 350 5 17:51.523 13.730 3:25.320 5 57.998
19. C250 34 Trevor STEWART b 55.236 Honda 250 – TJR Racing 5 17:57.932 20.139 3:32.201 5 56.117
20. C250 15 Dave BROUGH b 52.155 Honda 250 – Stewart Racing 5 19:01.613 1:23.820 3:43.087 4 53.379

Fastest Lap
C350 40 Barry DAVIDSON a Drixton Honda 350 – Dempster Racing 2:42.478 3 73.290

DNF
C250 69 Allen GIBSON b 51.805 Honda 250 2 7:39.728 4 Laps 3:47.365 2 52.37

Classic 500/1000
1. C500 8 Allan BREW a 72.471 Seeley G50 496 – Mike & Dawn Jacobs 4 10:57.256 2:39.440 4 74.687
2. C1000 11 John SCOTT a 71.647 R North Triumph 930 4 11:04.816 7.560 2:45.531 3 71.939
3. C500 2 Freddie STEWART a 71.416 Honda 500 4 11:06.971 9.715 2:44.243 4 72.503
4. C1000 12 Richard FORD a 71.396 Norton 920 – Bob Jackson Racing 4 11:07.158 9.902 2:42.699 2 73.191
5. C500 50 Martin LYONS a 71.112 Honda 500 4 11:09.821 12.565 2:45.721 3 71.856
6. C500 5 Gary JAMISON a 70.884 Honda 500 4 11:11.980 14.724 2:44.973 2 72.182
7. C500 9 Sam KINKEAD a 69.087 Drixton Honda 500 4 11:29.450 32.194 2:50.784 4 69.726
8. C500 4 Billy LYLE a 69.056 Drixton Honda 500 – Cairnduff 4 11:29.768 32.512 2:50.335 4 69.910
9. C500 17 Roy PHIPPS a 63.376 Norton Gold Star 499 4 12:31.586 1:34.330 3:03.973 4 64.727
10. C500 34 Trevor STEWART a 56.099 Honda 360 – Stewart Racing 4 14:09.076 3:11.820 3:26.151 4 57.764
11. C500 15 Dave BROUGH a 55.761 Honda 360 – Stewart Racing 4 14:14.229 3:16.973 3:29.600 3 56.813

Fastest Lap
C500 8 Allan BREW a Seeley G50 496 – Mike & Dawn Jacobs 2:39.440 4

Bush Open Race
1. SBKR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 84.591 Kawasaki 600 – KMR Kawasaki 6 14:04.637 2:19.624 4 85.287
2. SBKR 82 Derek SHEILS a 84.544 Honda 600 – T&M 6 14:05.100 0.463 2:18.265 5 86.125
3. SBKR 65 Michael SWEENEY a 84.006 Yamaha 600 – MJR Racing 6 14:10.515 5.878 2:19.667 5 85.261
4. SBKR 93 Paul CRANSTON a 83.880 Honda 600 – P & J Fuel Haulage 6 14:11.796 7.159 2:20.164 6 84.958
5. SBKR 16 John BURROWS a 82.451 Honda 600 – Moira MRC 6 14:26.553 21.916 2:21.547 4 84.128
6. SBKR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 82.417 Yamaha 600 6 14:26.914 22.277 2:21.318 3 84.264
7. SBKR 44 Jamie HAMILTON a 80.835 Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 6 14:43.876 39.239 2:24.796 6 82.240
8. SBKR 174 Michal DOKOUPIL a 80.803 Suzuki 750 6 14:44.231 39.594 2:24.515 3 82.400
9. SBKR 35 Trevor FERGUSON b 80.771 Suzuki 600 6 14:44.579 39.942 2:23.921 3 82.740
10. SBKR 26 Dennis BOOTH a 79.541 Yamaha 600 6 14:58.264 53.627 2:26.506 3 81.280
11. SBKR 80 Phill ARCHER b 76.741 Yamaha 600 6 15:31.036 1:26.399 2:31.340 4 78.684

Fastest Lap
SBKR 82 Derek SHEILS a Honda 600 – T&M 2:18.265 5 86.125

Supersport
1. SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 86.026 Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 6 13:50.544 2:15.869 2 87.644
2. SSPR 82 Derek SHEILS a 84.362 Honda – T & M 6 14:06.930 16.386 2:18.627 5 85.900
3. SSPR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 84.108 Yamaha 6 14:09.481 18.937 2:19.353 4 85.453
4. SSPR 93 Paul CRANSTON a 83.688 Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 6 14:13.745 23.201 2:19.856 5 85.145
5. SSPR 31 Shaun ANDERSON b 83.555 Suzuki – Team GAS Racing 6 14:15.106 24.562 2:20.133 5 84.977
6. SSPR 23 Michal DOKOUPIL a 83.093 Yamaha 6 14:19.865 29.321 2:20.799 5 84.575
7. SSPR 65 Michael SWEENEY a 81.917 Yamaha – MJR Racing 6 14:32.204 41.660 2:21.188 2 84.342
8. SSPR 35 Trevor FERGUSON a 81.854 Suzuki 600 6 14:32.880 42.336 2:22.487 4 83.573
9. SSPR 114 Alan KENNY b 80.821 Yamaha 6 14:44.032 53.488 2:24.963 5 82.146
10. SSPR 97 Seamus ELLIOTT a 79.834 Yamaha – Logan Racing 6 14:54.964 1:04.420 2:27.191 2 80.902
11. SSPR 26 Dennis BOOTH a 79.397 Yamaha 6 14:59.892 1:09.348 2:26.665 2 81.192
12. SSPR 80 Phill ARCHER b 75.975 Yamaha 6 15:40.427 1:49.883 2:34.185 5 77.232
13. SSPR 27 James McCANN b 75.662 Yamaha – Dixons Contractors 6 15:44.313 1:53.769 2:34.249 5 77.200

Fastest Lap
SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 2:15.869 2 87.644

DNF
SSPR 16 John BURROWS a 84.358 Honda – Moiran MRC 5 11:45.805 1 Lap 2:18.371 4 86.059

Supertwins
1. STWN 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 82.501 Kawasaki 650 – KMR Kawasaki 6 14:26.032 2:21.852 3 83.947
2. STWN 44 Jamie HAMILTON a 82.233 Kawasaki 650 – KMR Kawasaki 6 14:28.859 2.827 2:23.172 4 83.173
3. STWN 16 John BURROWS a 82.175 Kawasaki 650 – KBM Racing 6 14:29.463 3.431 2:23.294 4 83.102
4. STWN 65 Michael SWEENEY a 79.701 Kawasaki 650 – Kiely Heating Racing 6 14:56.462 30.430 2:24.663 2 82.316
5. STWN 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 79.561 Suzuki 650 6 14:58.039 32.007 2:27.615 6 80.670
6. STWN 7 Paul CRANSTON a 79.335 Kawasaki 650 – KMR Kawasaki 6 15:00.594 34.562 2:27.647 5 80.652
7. STWN 3 Anthony McCOLGAN a 78.728 Kawasaki 650 6 15:07.534 41.502 2:28.705 5 80.079
8. STWN 17 Alastair BAYLEY b 74.963 Kawasaki 650 – Whiteside 6 15:53.117 1:27.085 2:34.366 6 77.142
9. STWN 50 Peter O’FLAHERTY b 74.634 Suzuki 650 6 15:57.312 1:31.280 2:37.472 6 75.620
10. STWN 6 Neil VICARS b 74.233 Suzuki 650 6 16:02.485 1:36.453 2:38.112 5 75.314
11. STWN 88 Brendan FLYNN b 72.906 Suzuki 650 6 16:20.011 1:53.979 2:40.236 4 74.316
12. STWN 101 Robert McCRUM b 72.011 Suzuki 650 – ATH 6 16:32.195 2:06.163 2:42.337 5 73.354
13. STWN 118 Tommy HEAPHY b 71.841 Suzuki 650 – McCann Motorcycles 6 16:34.539 2:08.507 2:42.773 4 73.158
14. STWN 30 Aron HATCH a 71.185 Suzuki 650 6 16:43.708 2:17.676 2:43.702 6 72.742

Fastest Lap
STWN 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki 650 – KMR Kawasaki 2:21.852 3 83.947

DNF
STWN 41 Nigel REA b 70.041 Suzuki 650 1 2:50.016 5 Laps 2:50.016 1 70.041

Junior Support
1. SJUN 50 Peter O’FLAHERTY a 74.546 Suzuki 650 4 10:38.966 2:37.394 4 75.658
2. SJUN 69 Ronnie SCOTT a 74.222 Kawasaki 650 4 10:41.751 2.785 2:38.148 2 75.297
3. SJUN 174 Rodney PATTON a 73.419 Suzuki 650 – Patton Racing 4 10:48.776 9.810 2:38.188 4 75.278
4. SJUN 6 Neil VICARS b 72.666 Suzuki 650 4 10:55.501 16.535 2:41.176 4 73.882
5. SJUN 17 Alastair BAYLEY a 72.500 Honda 400 – ABR Moto 4 10:56.997 18.031 2:39.946 4 74.451
6. SJUN 106 Bernard DALY a 72.482 Honda 400 – DDRRSC 4 10:57.162 18.196 2:39.847 4 74.497
7. SJUN 118 Tommy HEAPHY a 71.869 Suzuki 650 – McCann Motorcycles 4 11:02.766 23.800 2:43.051 4 73.033
8. SJUN 11 John CAHILL c 69.569 Suzuki 650 4 11:24.680 45.714 2:46.916 3 71.342
9. SJUN 72 Derek WILSON b 68.250 Suzuki 650 4 11:37.905 58.939 2:51.090 2 69.601
10. SJUN 168 Noel MURPHY b 68.226 Suzuki 650 4 11:38.156 59.190 2:48.519 4 70.663
11. SJUN 42 Brian LOUGHLIN b 68.007 Suzuki 650 4 11:40.406 1:01.440 2:51.679 4 69.362
12. SJUN 88 Brendan FLYNN b 67.922 Suzuki 650 4 11:41.284 1:02.318 2:52.162 4 69.168
13. SJUN 55 Andy SCULLY b 66.039 Suzuki 650 4 12:01.277 1:22.311 2:54.849 4 68.105
14. SJUN 96 Stephen CARR a 64.191 Kawasaki 400 – Once Bitten 4 12:22.045 1:43.079 2:58.301 3 66.786
15. SJUN 49 Stephen DAVISON c 64.126 Suzuki 650 4 12:22.793 1:43.827 3:01.360 3 65.660
16. SJUN 25 Mark WADDELL c 63.880 Honda 250 4 12:25.658 1:46.692 3:01.623 4 65.565
17. SJUN 79 John McALLISTER c 63.500 Kawasaki 400 – Mac Racing 4 12:30.119 1:51.153 3:02.979 2 65.079
18. SJUN 16 Roy BEATTIE c 62.132 Kawasaki 400 4 12:46.630 2:07.664 3:06.221 4 63.946

Fastest Lap
SJUN 50 Peter O’FLAHERTY a Suzuki 650 2:37.394 4 75.6

Senior Support
1. SSEN 114 Alan KENNY a 79.628 Yamaha 600 6 14:57.277 2:27.406 5 80.784
2. SSEN 106 Bernard DALY a 76.802 Suzuki 750 – DDRRSC 6 15:30.292 33.015 2:32.175 2 78.253
3. SSEN 16 Noel BRENNAN a 76.745 Yamaha 600 6 15:30.988 33.711 2:30.819 6 78.956
4. SSEN 30 Aron HATCH a 75.313 Suzuki 750 – Mongey Transport 6 15:48.684 51.407 2:35.616 2 76.522
5. SSEN 60 George SCOTT a 74.898 Honda 600 6 15:53.939 56.662 2:34.403 6 77.123
6. SSEN 6 Neil VICARS b 74.711 Honda 600 6 15:56.332 59.055 2:35.037 6 76.808
7. SSEN 29 Richard McLOUGHLIN a 74.590 Yamaha 600 6 15:57.889 1:00.612 2:32.372 2 78.151
8. SSEN 95 Robert GORDON a 74.517 Honda 600 6 15:58.827 1:01.550 2:37.137 2 75.782
9. SSEN 116 James McCANN b 74.496 Honda 600 6 15:59.092 1:01.815 2:35.792 6 76.436
10. SSEN 115 Damian HORAN a 74.481 Suzuki 750 – Horan Racing 6 15:59.280 1:02.003 2:35.669 2 76.496
11. SSEN 14 Rodney LITTLE b 73.529 Yamaha 600 6 16:11.702 1:14.425 2:37.791 6 75.467
12. SSEN 11 John CAHILL b 72.640 Suzuki 750 6 16:23.599 1:26.322 2:41.100 2 73.917
13. SSEN 91 Neil LYONS b 72.603 Yasmaha 600 6 16:24.104 1:26.827 2:38.660 6 75.054
14. SSEN 174 Rodney PATTON a 71.023 Suzuki 750 – Shay D Racing 6 16:45.985 1:48.708 2:33.972 5 77.339
15. SSEN 1 Patrick CULLIVAN b 70.739 Honda 600 6 16:50.025 1:52.748 2:42.610 6 73.231

Fastest Lap
SSEN 114 Alan KENNY a Yamaha 600 2:27.406 5 80.784

DNF
SSEN 192 Michael LARKIN b 71.920 Suzuki 750 3 8:16.721 3 Laps 2:43.960 2 72.628
SSEN 34 Yvonne MONTGOMERY b 67.854 Suzuki 600 2 5:50.990 4 Laps 2:51.938 2 69.258
SSEN 41 Nige REA b 71.893 Yamaha 600 1 2:45.636 5 Laps 2:45.636 1 7