2011 Bush Road Races Results

Junior Support
1. SJUN 7 Ciaran DONNELLY a 79.205 Honda 250 8 20:02.757 2:28.155 5 80.376
2. SJUN 113 Ronan PENTONY a 78.595 Suzuki 650 8 20:12.091 9.334 2:29.452 6 79.678
3. SJUN 50 Paul TRUESDALE a 77.122 Yamaha 400 8 20:35.239 32.482 2:32.057 6 78.313
4. SJUN 43 Neil VICARS a 77.049 Suzuki 650 8 20:36.410 33.653 2:32.029 6 78.328
5. SJUN 103 Reuben McPHEE a 76.602 Suzuki 650 – Northwest Gas 8 20:43.633 40.876 2:33.899 7 77.376
6. SJUN 50 Peter O’FLAHERTY a 75.665 Suzuki 650 8 20:59.031 56.274 2:33.861 8 77.395
7. SJUN 77 Mark SHIELS a 75.618 Kawasaki 650 – Wogan Performance 8 20:59.809 57.052 2:33.208 7 77.725
8. SJUN 35 Colin McWHIRTER a 75.563 Suzuki 650 – Hot Stuff 8 21:00.736 57.979 2:33.850 7 77.401
9. SJUN 62 Johnny QUINN b 75.258 Suzuki 650 8 21:05.835 1:03.078 2:32.527 8 78.072
10. SJUN 95 Robert GORDON c 74.081 Honda 400 8 21:25.958 1:23.201 2:37.363 8 75.673
11. SJUN 66 Paul GARTLAND b 73.411 Suzuki 650 8 21:37.683 1:34.926 2:39.290 7 74.757
12. SJUN 81 Julian KIRK b 73.390 Kawasaki 650 8 21:38.058 1:35.301 2:37.957 7 75.388
13. SJUN 14 Jeff WARD b 71.977 Honda 400 – Dave Carbutt 8 22:03.534 2:00.777 2:40.675 8 74.113
14. SJUN 11 John CAHILL b 71.965 Suzuki 650 8 22:03.768 2:01.011 2:40.571 8 74.161
15. SJUN 96 Stephen CARR b 71.569 Kawasaki 400 – Sam’s Kawasaki 8 22:11.083 2:08.326 2:44.140 8 72.548
16. SJUN 51 Liam CROTTY c 71.558 Suzuki 650 8 22:11.301 2:08.544 2:43.197 3 72.968
17. SJUN 88 Brendan FLYNN c 71.079 Suzuki 650 7 19:32.724 1 Lap 2:43.465 6 72.848
18. SJUN 25 Mark WADDELL c 71.005 Honda 250 7 19:33.955 1.231 2:38.290 7 75.230
19. SJUN 79 John McALLISTER c 68.929 Kawasaki 400 – Mac 2 Racing 7 20:09.318 36.594 2:47.664 7 71.023
20. SJUN 148 Yvonne MONTGOMERY c 67.391 Suzuki 650 7 20:36.901 1:04.177 2:54.413 3 68.275

Fastest Lap
SJUN 7 Ciaran DONNELLY a Honda 250 2:28.155 5 80.376

DNF
SJUN 42 Brian LOUGHLIN b 71.977 Suzuki 650 6 16:32.651 2 Laps 2:43.734 6 72.728
SJUN 93 Ciaran O’CALLAGHAN a 74.258 Suzuki 650 – D & E Autos 4 10:41.442 4 Laps 2:37.453 4 75.629
SJUN 18 Vic ALLAN a 71.149 Kawasaki 400 3 8:22.105 5 Laps 2:37.274 3 75.716
SJUN 10 Tom LLEWELLYN a 71.247 Kawasaki Versys 650 – McKinstry Racing 1 2:47.139 7 Laps 2:47.139 1

125CC/Moto 450cc
125
1. 125R 6 William DUNLOP a 79.754 Honda – James Delaney 8 19:54.475 2:27.200 6 80.897
2. 125R 86 Nigel MOORE a 79.588 Honda 8 19:56.978 2.503 2:27.178 7 80.909
3. 125R 1 Darren BURNS a 77.879 Honda – McHenry/Cotter Motorcycles 8 20:23.233 28.758 2:29.256 5 79.783
4. 125R 18 Paul ROBINSON a 76.898 Aprilia 8 20:38.843 44.368 2:31.703 7 78.496
5. 125R 9 Wayne KENNEDY a 76.676 Honda – Harp Farm 8 20:42.435 47.960 2:33.681 8 77.486
6. 125R 32 Joe PHILLIPS a 76.629 Honda 8 20:43.195 48.720 2:33.874 5 77.389

Fastest Lap
125R 86 Nigel MOORE a Honda 2:27.178 7 80.909

DNF
125R 104 Daley MATHISON a 77.673 Honda 5 12:46.550 3 Laps 2:30.437 5 79.157
125R 54 Adrian COLEMAN a 75.572 Honda – Browne 2 5:15.146 6 Laps 2:35.459 2 76.599
125R 28 Wayne HAMILTON a 73.628 Honda – H & T 2 5:23.466 8.320 2:38.516 2 75.122
125R 44 Craig GIBSON a 73.503 Honda – Peter Simpson Construction 1 2:42.008 7 Laps 2:42.008 1 73.503

MOTO 450

1. M450 77 Ryan FARQUHAR b 79.878 Kawasaki 450 – KMR Kawasaki 8 19:52.630 2:27.213 2 80.890
2. M450 97 Seamus ELLIOTT b 78.107 Yamaha 450 – KZ Racing 8 20:19.666 27.036 2:29.891 8 79.445
3. M450 24 Craig SHIRLAW b 77.542 Kawasaki 450 – Shirlaws Motorcycles 8 20:28.549 35.919 2:30.080 7 79.345
4. M450 35 Trevor FERGUSON b 77.516 Yamaha 450 8 20:28.964 36.334 2:30.118 7 79.325
5. M450 38 Darren GILPIN b 71.144 Honda 450 7 19:31.659 1 Lap 2:45.094 6 72.129

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 80.890 mph (Previously 76.414 mph)
M450 77 Ryan FARQUHAR b Kawasaki 450 – KMR Kawasaki 2:27.213 2 80.890

DNF
M450 8 Anthony McCOLGAN b 73.001 KTM 450 1 2:43.122 1.114 2:43.122 1

250cc / 400cc
250cc GP
1. 250R 28 Wayne HAMILTON a 82.720 Honda – Fudge Racing 3 7:11.872 2:21.828 2 83.961
2. 250R 1 Darren BURNS a 81.810 Honda – DB Racing/Cotter Motorcycles 3 7:16.675 4.803 2:22.716 3 83.439
3. 250R 104 Daley MATHISON a 81.782 Honda 3 7:16.825 4.953 2:22.253 3 83.711
4. 250R 9 Wayne KENNEDY a 80.434 Honda – Cleaver Browne 3 7:24.145 12.273 2:25.431 2 81.881
5. 250R 44 Craig GIBSON a 78.946 Honda 3 7:32.517 20.645 2:29.174 2 79.827
6. 250R 71 Davy MORGAN a 75.956 Honda – DM71 Supporters Club 3 7:50.331 38.459 2:24.585 2 82.360
7. 250R 7 Ciaran DONNELLY a 74.638 Honda 3 7:58.633 46.761 2:36.957 2 75.868

Fastest Lap
250R 28 Wayne HAMILTON a Honda – Fudge Racing 2:21.828 2 83.961

DNF
250R 80 Phill ARCHER a 73.839 Honda 1 2:41.270 2 Laps 2:41.270 1 73.839

Supersport 400
1. 400R 118 Vic ALLAN b 75.185 Kawasaki 400 3 7:55.152 2:36.232 3 76.220
2. 400R 13 Paul MAGUIRE b 72.920 Kawasaki 400 – SP 3 8:09.911 14.759 2:40.990 3 73.968
3. 400R 79 John McALLISTER b 69.555 Kawasaki 400 – Mac 2 Racing 3 8:33.615 38.463 2:47.572 3 71.062
4. 400R 42 Brian LOUGHLIN b 69.390 Honda 400 3 8:34.830 39.678 2:48.110 3 70.835

Fastest Lap
400R 118 Vic ALLAN b Kawasaki 400 2:36.232 3

Classic 250cc/350cc
1. C350 134 Sean LEONARD a 71.022 Honda 350 – Leonard Coaches 4 11:10.674 2:46.177 4 71.659
2. C350 40 Barry DAVIDSON a 70.741 Drixton Honda 350 4 11:13.337 2.663 2:46.222 3 71.640
3. C350 211 Tim STEPHENSON a 69.661 Seeley Honda 350 – John Bell 4 11:23.770 13.096 2:48.363 2 70.729
4. C350 6 Keith COSTELLO a 68.332 Drixton Honda 350 – Gerry O’Sullivan 4 11:37.073 26.399 2:49.549 4 70.234
5. C350 67 Herbie RONAN a 67.561 Honda 350 4 11:45.030 34.356 2:52.568 4 69.005
6. C250 76 Philip SHAW b 67.514 Suzuki 250 4 11:45.522 34.848 2:52.688 4 68.957
7. C250 14 Jeff WARD b 67.077 Suzuki 250 – Dave Carbutt 4 11:50.110 39.436 2:55.285 4 67.936
8. C350 18 Thomas HOGG a 66.186 Honda 350 – Leonard 4 11:59.672 48.998 2:56.889 2 67.320
9. C250 27 Bryan ALLAN b 65.692 Honda 198 – Dempster 4 12:05.085 54.411 2:59.445 4 66.361
10. C250 20 Gary HUTTON b 63.644 Honda 198 4 12:28.422 1:17.748 3:03.615 4 64.854
11. C250 43 Alex McVICKER b 63.557 Honda 250 – John Ennis 4 12:29.442 1:18.768 3:03.044 4 65.056
12. C250 30 Robert WRIGHT b 54.555 Honda 250 3 10:54.826 1 Lap 3:30.974 2 56.443
13. C250 34 Trevor STEWART b 53.000 Honda 250 – TJR Racing 3 11:14.042 19.216 3:40.032 3 54.120
14. C250 69 Allen GIBSON b 52.324 Honda 250 3 11:22.752 27.926 3:41.288 2 53.813

Fastest Lap
C350 134 Sean LEONARD a Honda 350 – Leonard Coaches 2:46.177 4 71.659

DNF
C350 2 Freddie STEWART a 69.341 Honda 350 3 8:35.196 1 Lap 2:46.809 2 71.388
C350 4 Billy LYLE a 65.556 Honda 350 – Stewart 1 3:01.648 3 Laps 3:01.648 1 6

Supersport 600cc
1. SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 87.862 Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 4 9:02.124 2:13.647 4 89.101
2. SSPR 3 Michael DUNLOP a 86.815 Yamaha – Street Sweep 4 9:08.666 6.542 2:15.413 2 87.939
3. SSPR 16 John BURROWS a 83.342 Yamaha – Cookstown BE Racing 4 9:31.531 29.407 2:21.284 2 84.285
4. SSPR 128 Wayne HAMILTON a 82.321 Yamaha – Track Day Tools 4 9:38.618 36.494 2:21.870 4 83.937
5. SSPR 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD a 82.202 Yamaha – AMA Racing 4 9:39.456 37.332 2:22.241 4 83.718
6. SSPR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 82.179 Yamaha 4 9:39.619 37.495 2:22.269 4 83.701
7. SSPR 93 Paul CRANSTON a 81.934 Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 4 9:41.353 39.229 2:22.882 4 83.342
8. SSPR 65 Michael SWEENEY a 81.534 Yamaha – Agri-Pure 4 9:44.202 42.078 2:24.093 3 82.642
9. SSPR 28 Paul GARTLAND c 79.470 Honda – Auto Tech 4 9:59.377 57.253 2:27.644 4 80.654
10. SSPR 27 James McCANN b 78.901 Yamaha – Inver Tool Hire 4 10:03.700 1:01.576 2:28.199 2 80.352
11. SSPR 30 Wayne KENNEDY b 78.824 Suzuki – GB Racing 4 10:04.288 1:02.164 2:29.095 4 79.869
12. SSPR 25 Ivan SHANLEY b 78.748 Yamaha – Ty-Rock 4 10:04.868 1:02.744 2:28.937 4 79.954
13. SSPR 24 Craig SHIRLAW b 78.728 Kawasaki – Shirlaws Motorcycles 4 10:05.026 1:02.902 2:28.727 4 80.067
14. SSPR 147 Mickey FITZPATRICK c 78.662 Honda – Bike Depot/Blucas Properties 4 10:05.531 1:03.407 2:28.203 4 80.350
15. SSPR 114 Alan KENNY c 78.576 Honda 600 4 10:06.198 1:04.074 2:28.620 4 80.124
16. SSPR 52 Andrew BROWN c 78.496 Triumph 675 – Freeway Lift Services 4 10:06.814 1:04.690 2:28.568 4 80.152
17. SSPR 73 Derek COSTELLO b 77.809 Yamaha 4 10:12.170 1:10.046 2:31.094 3 78.812
18. SSPR 26 Dennis BOOTH b 77.090 Yamaha 4 10:17.877 1:15.753 2:32.166 3 78.257
19. SSPR 11 Callum LAIDLAW c 76.245 Yamaha 4 10:24.725 1:22.601 2:33.719 4 77.467
20. SSPR 44 Glenn WALKER c 76.170 Kawasaki – Henderson Racing 4 10:25.339 1:23.215 2:33.997 4 77.327

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 89.101 mph (Previously 88.235 mph)
SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 2:13.647 4 89.101

DNF
SSPR 150 William DAVISON a 82.090 Honda – Hill Contracts 2 4:50.123 2 Laps 2:20.872 2

Senior Support
1. SSEN 114 Alan KENNY b 81.983 Yamaha 600 4 9:41.000 2:23.416 3 83.032
2. SSEN 117 Gary MILLER a 79.837 Suzuki 750 4 9:56.618 15.618 2:27.551 4 80.705
3. SSEN 113 Ronan PENTONY a 79.798 Suzuki 750 4 9:56.909 15.909 2:27.270 4 80.859
4. SSEN 103 Reuben McPHEE a 79.090 Yamaha 600 – N.J.T. Racing 4 10:02.256 21.256 2:28.304 3 80.295
5. SSEN 95 Robert GORDON a 78.999 Honda 600 4 10:02.952 21.952 2:27.815 4 80.561
6. SSEN 97 William HARA a 77.755 Suzuki 600 – Nutt Travel 4 10:12.595 31.595 2:30.911 3 78.908
7. SSEN 43 Neil VICARS a 77.068 Honda 600 3 7:43.540 1 Lap 2:31.518 3 78.592
8. SSEN 111 Callum LAIDLAW a 76.692 Yamaha 600 3 7:45.815 7.276 2:33.335 3 77.661
9. SSEN 91 Neil LYONS b 76.437 Suzuki 750 – DDRRSC 3 7:47.367 8.828 2:34.172 2 77.239
10. SSEN 78 Mark SHIELS a 75.746 Suzuki 750 – Mongey Racing 3 7:51.633 13.094 2:33.490 3 77.582
11. SSEN 11 John CAHILL b 75.637 Suzuki 750 3 7:52.313 13.774 2:34.711 2 76.970
12. SSEN 57 Adrian LOGUE a 75.462 Suzuki 750 3 7:53.408 14.869 2:35.915 3 76.375
13. SSEN 74 Rodney PATTON a 75.382 Suzuki 600 – N.J.T. Racing 3 7:53.909 15.370 2:35.104 2 76.775
14. SSEN 60 George SCOTT a 75.306 Honda 600 3 7:54.389 15.850 2:34.606 2 77.022
15. SSEN 81 Julian KIRK b 73.318 Yamaha 600 3 8:07.248 28.709 2:39.833 3 74.503
16. SSEN 87 Ian SIMPSON b 73.252 Yamaha 600 3 8:07.690 29.151 2:40.994 3 73.966
17. SSEN 35 Colin McWHIRTER b 73.195 Yamaha 600 – DMcW Racing 3 8:08.072 29.533 2:40.907 3 74.006
18. SSEN 14 Rodney LITTLE b 70.678 Yamaha 600 3 8:25.450 46.911 2:44.702 3 72.301
19. SSEN 144 Yvonne MONTGOMERY b 70.487 Suzuki 600 3 8:26.821 48.282 2:46.749 2 71.413

Fastest Lap
SSEN 114 Alan KENNY b Yamaha 600 2:23.416 3 83.032

DNF
SSEN 106 Bernard DALY a 77.909 Suzuki 750 – George Tugwell DDRRSC 3 7:38.539 1 Lap 2:30.766 3

Bush Open Race
1. SBKR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 88.340 Kawasaki 600 – KMR Kawasaki 4 8:59.194 2:13.076 3 89.483
2. SBKR 3 Michael DUNLOP a 87.340 Kawasaki – Street Sweep 4 9:05.367 6.173 2:14.153 4 88.765
3. SBKR 82 Derek SHEILS a 87.130 Honda – Amigos 4 9:06.678 7.484 2:14.864 3 88.297
4. SBKR 16 John BURROWS a 84.453 Suzuki – Cookstown BE Racing 4 9:24.013 24.819 2:17.890 3 86.359
5. SBKR 71 Davy MORGAN a 84.421 Suzuki – Strangford Holiday Park 4 9:24.224 25.030 2:18.575 4 85.932
6. SBKR 36 Michael PEARSON a 84.375 BMW 4 9:24.534 25.340 2:17.484 4 86.614
7. SBKR 93 Paul CRANSTON b 84.372 Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 4 9:24.549 25.355 2:19.955 4 85.085
8. SBKR 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD a 84.076 Kawasaki – AMA Racing 4 9:26.536 27.342 2:18.760 3 85.818
9. SBKR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 83.487 Yamaha 600 4 9:30.534 31.340 2:19.439 3 85.400
10. SBKR 65 Michael SWEENEY a 82.638 Honda – M.S.R. 4 9:36.397 37.203 2:21.110 3 84.389
11. SBKR 31 Shaun ANDERSON a 81.649 Suzuki – ARD 4 9:43.380 44.186 2:24.291 4 82.528
12. SBKR 25 Ivan SHANLEY b 81.131 Yamaha 600 – Ty-Rock 4 9:47.101 47.907 2:25.776 2 81.688
13. SBKR 7 Adrian McFARLAND b 81.080 Suzuki – Team Blue 4 9:47.470 48.276 2:25.004 3 82.122
14. SBKR 24 Craig SHIRLAW b 81.046 Kawasaki 600 – Shirlaws Motorcycles 4 9:47.716 48.522 2:24.090 4 82.643
15. SBKR 28 Paul GARTLAND b 80.813 Suzuki 4 9:49.411 50.217 2:24.909 3 82.176
16. SBKR 26 Dennis BOOTH b 80.790 Yamaha 600 4 9:49.583 50.389 2:24.247 3 82.553
17. SBKR 54 Corran SMYTH b 77.935 Suzuki – Crazy Cat Customs 4 10:11.178 1:11.984 2:30.373 2 79.190
18. SBKR 52 Andrew BROWN b 76.163 Aprilia – Freeway Lift Services 4 10:25.396 1:26.202 2:30.508 2 79.119

Fastest Lap
SBKR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki 600 – KMR Kawasaki 2:13.076 3 89.483

DNF
SBKR 73 Derek COSTELLO b 78.236 Yamaha 600 3 7:36.622 1 Lap 2:29.558

Classic 500cc/1000cc
1. C1000 151 Mark MORGAN a 71.939 Norton 997 – Sam McKeown 4 11:02.122 2:41.590 2 73.693
2. C500 5 Gary JAMISON a 70.779 Honda 500 4 11:12.969 10.847 2:44.348 2 72.456
3. C1000 11 John SCOTT a 70.755 R North Triumph 930 4 11:13.202 11.080 2:45.283 4 72.047
4. C500 2 Freddie STEWART a 70.655 Honda 500 4 11:14.149 12.027 2:45.875 4 71.789
5. C500 4 Billy LYLE a 70.642 Drixton Honda 500 – Cairnduff 4 11:14.280 12.158 2:44.935 4 72.199
6. C500 9 Sam KINKEAD a 67.497 Drixton Honda 500 4 11:45.692 43.570 2:55.369 4 67.903
7. C500 77 Ian BOYD a 63.372 Seeley G50 496 4 12:31.630 1:29.508 3:05.717 2 64.119
8. C500 100 James THOMPSON a 56.929 Rickman Matchless 497 4 13:56.695 2:54.573 3:20.666 4 59.343

Fastest Lap
C1000 151 Mark MORGAN a Norton 997 – Sam McKeown 2:41.590 2

Supertwins
1. STwins 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 83.772 Kawasaki 650 – KMR Kawasaki 4 9:28.597 2:20.647 2 84.666
2. STwins 16 John BURROWS a 81.111 Kawasaki 650 – KBM Racing 4 9:47.247 18.650 2:25.508 2 81.838
3. STwins 150 William DAVISON a 80.553 Kawasaki 650 – Maine Road Racing Club 4 9:51.317 22.720 2:24.793 4 82.242
4. STwins 13 Adrian ARCHIBALD a 80.370 Kawasaki 650 – KMR / BA Components 4 9:52.665 24.068 2:25.538 2 81.821
5. STwins 113 Ronan PENTONY a 78.281 Suzuki 650 4 10:08.478 39.881 2:30.152 2 79.307
6. STwins 27 James McCANN a 77.077 Kawasaki 650 – P.K. Racing 4 10:17.982 49.385 2:32.548 4 78.061
7. STwins 73 Derek COSTELLO a 77.039 Kawasaki 650 4 10:18.287 49.690 2:32.337 4 78.169
8. STwins 62 Johnny QUINN b 76.849 Suzuki 650 4 10:19.817 51.220 2:30.971 4 78.877
9. STwins 103 Reuben McPHEE b 76.320 Suzuki 650 – North West Gas 4 10:24.114 55.517 2:34.446 3 77.102
10. STwins 69 Ronnie SCOTT b 76.215 Suzuki 650 4 10:24.971 56.374 2:33.524 2 77.565
11. STwins 5 Paul LENNON b 75.528 Kawasaki 650 4 10:30.656 1:02.059 2:36.318 4 76.179
12. STwins 35 Colin McWHIRTER b 75.470 Suzuki 650 – Hot Stuff 4 10:31.146 1:02.549 2:36.198 3 76.237
13. STwins 151 Mark MORGAN c 74.616 Kawasaki 650 – Sam McKeown 4 10:38.370 1:09.773 2:33.661 4 77.496
14. STwins 81 Julian KIRK c 73.452 Kawasaki 650 4 10:48.481 1:19.884 2:39.428 4 74.693
15. STwins 51 Liam CROTTY b 73.307 Suzuki 650 4 10:49.768 1:21.171 2:39.029 4 74.880
16. STwins 20 Martin LYONS c 73.244 Suzuki 650 – Lyons Racing 4 10:50.320 1:21.723 2:40.288 4 74.292
17. STwins 31 Paul MAGUIRE b 73.228 Suzuki 650 4 10:50.469 1:21.872 2:38.940 4 74.922
18. STwins 211 Tim STEPHENSON c 73.114 Suzuki 650 4 10:51.480 1:22.883 2:40.166 3 74.348
19. STwins 84 Maria COSTELLO c 72.263 Kawasaki 650 4 10:59.152 1:30.555 2:42.533 2 73.266
20. STwins 47 David BLACK c 70.760 Suzuki 650 4 11:13.149 1:44.552 2:43.595 3 72.790
21. STwins 148 Yvonne MONTGOMERY c 69.099 Suzuki 650 4 11:29.336 2:00.739 2:49.826 2 70.119

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 84.666 mph (Previously 83.555 mph)
STwins 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki 650 – KMR Kawasaki 2:20.647 2 84.666

DNF
STwins 88 Brendan FLYNN c 71.237 Suzuki 650 2 5:34.323 2 Laps 2:42.113 2