2010 Bush Road Races Results

Junior Support
1. SJUN 120 Jonathan MARK a 79.617 Kawasaki 650 – JMR 8 19:56.543 2:27.598 4 80.679
2. SJUN 79 Darren HUGHES a 79.596 Kawasaki 650 – Fatboyz / KMR Racing 8 19:56.857 0.314 2:27.826 6 80.555
3. SJUN 9 Dean HARRISON a 78.740 Kawasaki 650 – McKinstry Racing 8 20:09.861 13.318 2:27.141 7 80.930
4. SJUN 50 Paul TRUESDALE a 77.775 Yamaha 400 8 20:24.875 28.332 2:28.820 8 80.017
5. SJUN 43 Neil VICARS a 77.739 Suzuki 650 8 20:25.447 28.904 2:28.501 8 80.189
6. SJUN 33 David HOWARD b 77.732 Suzuki 650 8 20:25.556 29.013 2:29.128 5 79.851
7. SJUN 99 David YEOMANS b 77.425 Honda 400 – WSY Racing 8 20:30.416 33.873 2:28.820 8 80.017
8. SJUN 151 Philip DRENNAN b 76.915 Suzuki 650 8 20:38.575 42.032 2:32.763 8 77.951
9. SJUN 62 Johnny QUINN a 76.659 Suzuki 650 8 20:42.700 46.157 2:31.453 8 78.626
10. SJUN 18 Vic ALLAN b 76.234 Kawasaki 400 8 20:49.642 53.099 2:34.065 8 77.293
11. SJUN 144 Richard McCARTNEY a 75.758 Kawasaki 650 – P.K. Racing 8 20:57.483 1:00.940 2:32.488 8 78.092
12. SJUN 23 Neil NUGENT b 75.745 Suzuki 650 8 20:57.697 1:01.154 2:34.815 6 76.918
13. SJUN 6 Baylon McCAUGHEY a 75.733 Suzuki 650 – irishracephotography.com 8 20:57.898 1:01.355 2:33.489 8 77.583
14. SJUN 24 Bryan ALLAN b 75.643 Honda 250 – Cairngorm Hotel 8 20:59.397 1:02.854 2:34.265 4 77.192
15. SJUN 98 Trevor BLACK c 75.493 Suzuki 650 – A & C Racing 8 21:01.894 1:05.351 2:34.204 7 77.223
16. SJUN 34 Sean LEONARD b 75.182 Honda 250 8 21:07.112 1:10.569 2:34.298 6 77.176
17. SJUN 41 Nigel REA c 74.677 Suzuki 650 – Gladius 8 21:15.685 1:19.142 2:37.664 6 75.528
18. SJUN 19 Brian LOUGHLIN b 73.563 Suzuki 650 8 21:35.000 1:38.457 2:39.039 2 74.875
19. SJUN 8 Derek ALLAN c 73.391 Kawasaki 400 8 21:38.050 1:41.507 2:38.659 8 75.055
20. SJUN 11 John CAHILL c 73.369 Yamaha 400 8 21:38.433 1:41.890 2:37.993 8 75.371
21. SJUN 25 Mark WADDELL c 73.326 Honda 250 8 21:39.201 1:42.658 2:36.697 6 75.994
22. SJUN 96 Stephen CARR c 72.714 Kawasaki 400 8 21:50.126 1:53.583 2:40.191 8 74.337
23. SJUN 35 Colin McWHIRTER a 70.646 Suzuki 650 – Hot Stuff 8 22:28.472 2:31.929 2:36.822 7 75.934
24. SJUN 74 Rodney PATTON c 70.619 Kawasaki 400 7 19:40.369 1 Lap 2:46.094 5 71.695
25. SJUN 94 Stuart ROBB c 66.839 Hyosung 650 – Moto World 7 20:47.118 1:06.749 2:53.649 6 68.576
26. SJUN 148 Yvonne MONTGOMERY c 66.692 Suzuki 650 7 20:49.870 1:09.501 2:54.890 2 68.089
27. SJUN 179 John McALLISTER c 65.972 Kawasaki 400 – Mac 2 Racing 7 21:03.517 1:23.148 2:56.746 6 67.374

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 80.930 mph (Previously 77.896 mph)
SJUN 9 Dean HARRISON a Kawasaki 650 – McKinstry Racing 2:27.141 7 80.930

DNF
SJUN 45 Craig SHIRLAW a 79.328 Kawasaki 650 – Shirlaws Motorcycles 5 12:30.563 3 Laps 2:27.955 4 80.484
SJUN 66 Paul GARTLAND a 76.790 Suzuki 650 4 10:20.296 4 Laps 2:30.900 4

125CC/Moto 450cc
1. 125R 6 William DUNLOP b 81.366 Honda – James Delaney 8 19:30.811 2:23.443 4 83.016
2. 125R 86 Nigel MOORE b 81.264 Honda 8 19:32.279 1.468 2:24.657 4 82.319
3. 125R 18 Paul ROBINSON b 81.227 Honda – Impact Conveyor Parts 8 19:32.818 2.007 2:24.752 4 82.265
4. 125R 36 Neill McWHIRTER b 80.928 Honda – PS 8 19:37.147 6.336 2:25.674 5 81.745
5. 125R 33 Sam DUNLOP b 79.178 Honda 8 20:03.171 32.360 2:27.850 7 80.542
6. 125R 1 Darren BURNS b 79.030 Honda – Peter Simpson 8 20:05.431 34.620 2:27.768 7 80.586
7. 125R 9 Wayne KENNEDY b 78.772 Honda – Harp Farm 8 20:09.371 38.560 2:28.940 3 79.952
8. 125R 54 Adrian COLEMAN b 78.743 Honda – Browne 8 20:09.818 39.007 2:29.518 3 79.643
9. 125R 44 Craig GIBSON b 77.654 Honda – Team Polaris Racing 8 20:26.786 55.975 2:30.168 7 79.298
10. 125R 5 William COWDEN b 77.650 Honda – Team Cowden 8 20:26.844 56.033 2:31.069 6 78.825
11. 125R 32 Joe PHILLIPS b 77.640 Honda 8 20:27.004 56.193 2:30.448 8 79.151
12. 125R 17 Ciaran DONNELLY c 75.746 Honda 8 20:57.678 1:26.867 2:35.719 7 76.472
13. M450 35 Trevor FERGUSON a 73.061 Yamaha 450 8 21:43.913 2:13.102 2:35.837 7 76.414

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 83.016 mph (Previously 80.180 mph)
125R 6 William DUNLOP b Honda – James Delaney 2:23.443 4 83.016

DNF
125R 7 Jeff SHAW c 75.446 Honda – Logan Racing 5 13:09.175 3 Laps 2:35.556 3 76.552
125R 50 Mick CHATTERTON c 70.244 Honda 5 14:07.624 58.449 2:46.929

250cc / 400cc
1. 250R 6 William DUNLOP a 84.844 Honda – D & G W Racing 8 18:42.820 2:18.280 6 86.116
2. 250R 28 Wayne HAMILTON a 84.718 Honda – D & G W Racing 8 18:44.494 1.674 2:18.489 8 85.986
3. 250R 71 Davy MORGAN a 83.659 Honda – Davy Morgan #71 Supporters Club 8 18:58.730 15.910 2:20.962 3 84.477
4. 250R 104 Daley MATHISON a 83.479 Honda – DDM Racing 8 19:01.180 18.360 2:18.539 7 85.955
5. 250R 1 Darren BURNS a 82.023 Honda – Cherry Palmer 8 19:21.443 38.623 2:22.917 8 83.322
6. 250R 86 Nigel MOORE a 82.003 Honda – Cleaver Browne 8 19:21.723 38.903 2:22.636 8 83.486
7. 250R 4 Barry DAVIDSON a 81.995 Honda – Cleaver Browne 8 19:21.837 39.017 2:22.497 8 83.567
8. 250R 2 Brian MATEER a 77.071 Yamaha 8 20:36.070 1:53.250 2:31.486 8 78.608
9. STwins 69 Ronnie SCOTT b 76.193 Suzuki 650 8 20:50.300 2:07.480 2:33.509 6 77.573
10. STwins 5 Paul LENNON b 75.977 Kawasaki 650 8 20:53.855 2:11.035 2:35.442 2 76.608
11. 250R 24 Bryan ALLAN b 75.949 Honda – Cairngorm Hotel 8 20:54.316 2:11.496 2:32.924 6 77.869
12. 400R 13 Paul MAGUIRE b 61.120 Kawasaki 400 7 22:43.818 1 Lap 2:34.929 2 76.862

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 86.116 mph (Previously 84.525 mph)
250R 6 William DUNLOP a Honda – D & G W Racing 2:18.280 6 86.116

DNF
250R 9 Wayne KENNEDY a 79.115 Honda – Cleaver Browne 7 17:33.616 1 Lap 2:28.814 6 80.020
250R 25 Mark WADDELL a 75.321 Honda 4 10:32.395 4 Laps 2:34.964 4 76.844
STwins 20 Martin LYONS a 69.818 Suzuki 650 – GS MCC 2 5:41.119 6 Laps 2:41.815 2

Classic 250cc/350cc
1. C350 18 Thomas HOGG a 71.337 Honda 350 – Leonard 8 22:15.408 2:42.952 6 73.077
2. C350 67 Mark McGAW a 71.298 Honda 350 8 22:16.144 0.736 2:43.195 3 72.968
3. C350 211 Tim STEPHENSON a 71.079 Seeley Honda 350 – John Bell 8 22:20.256 4.848 2:45.651 5 71.887
4. C350 2 Freddie STEWART a 70.490 Honda 350 8 22:31.454 16.046 2:46.355 3 71.582
5. C350 110 Denis GALLAGHER a 68.518 Drixton Honda 350 8 23:10.359 54.951 2:50.256 7 69.942
6. C350 24 George STINSON a 68.512 Honda 350 8 23:10.479 55.071 2:50.038 8 70.032
7. C250 40 Barry DAVIDSON a 68.419 Honda 198 – Dempster 8 23:12.368 56.960 2:50.292 6 69.927
8. C250 76 Philip SHAW a 65.970 Suzuki 250 8 24:04.055 1:48.647 2:58.121 7 66.854
9. C250 63 Davy CRAWFORD b 62.306 Honda 198 – D.P. Racing 7 22:17.852 1 Lap 3:07.177 7 63.619
10. C250 34 Trevor STEWART b 55.273 Honda 250 – TJR Racing 7 25:08.088 2:50.236 3:29.265 7 56.904
11. C250 69 Allen GIBSON b 55.269 Villiers 247 7 25:08.187 2:50.335 3:26.911 7 57.552

Fastest Lap
C350 8 Allan BREW a Drixton Aermacchi 349 – M & D Jacobs 2

DNF
C350 4 Billy LYLE a 70.460 Honda 350 – Stewart 6 16:54.032 2 Laps 2:46.841 6 71.374
C350 8 Allan BREW a 72.157 Drixton Aermacchi 349 – M & D Jacobs 4 11:00.123 4 Laps 2:42.118 3 73.453
C250 14 Jeff WARD a 67.153 Suzuki 250 – Jeff Carbutt 4 11:49.308 49.185 2:52.327 4 69.102

Supersport 600cc
1. SSPR 6 William DUNLOP a 87.168 Yamaha – CD Racing 8 18:12.885 2:14.958 7 88.235
2. SSPR 36 Michael PEARSON a 85.958 Kawasaki – Carryduff Forklifts 8 18:28.266 15.381 2:15.241 7 88.051
3. SSPR 16 John BURROWS a 85.860 Yamaha – Burrows Engineering 8 18:29.531 16.646 2:17.088 2 86.864
4. SSPR 71 Davy MORGAN a 85.610 Yamaha – CSC Branson Racing 8 18:32.779 19.894 2:16.797 7 87.049
5. SSPR 78 Michal DOKOUPIL a 84.881 Kawasaki – AIR Kawasaki 8 18:42.328 29.443 2:18.721 2 85.842
6. SSPR 93 Paul CRANSTON a 84.612 Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 8 18:45.895 33.010 2:19.376 5 85.439
7. SSPR 150 William DAVISON b 84.430 Honda – Maine Road Racing Club 8 18:48.328 35.443 2:18.300 8 86.103
8. SSPR 9 Wayne KIRWAN a 84.423 Yamaha – MRP Racing 8 18:48.422 35.537 2:19.234 5 85.526
9. SSPR 65 Michael SWEENEY a 84.016 Yamaha – Tracblast / Greenclean 8 18:53.885 41.000 2:19.775 5 85.195
10. SSPR 128 Wayne HAMILTON b 82.913 Yamaha – Track Day Tools 8 19:08.977 56.092 2:21.786 6 83.986
11. SSPR 35 Trevor FERGUSON a 81.676 Suzuki 8 19:26.376 1:13.491 2:22.057 7 83.826
12. SSPR 34 Timmy TURTLE b 81.609 Honda – Auto Tech 8 19:27.336 1:14.451 2:23.060 7 83.238
13. SSPR 52 Andrew BROWN b 81.411 Triumph 675 – Freeway Lift Services 8 19:30.163 1:17.278 2:23.587 8 82.933
14. SSPR 120 Jonathan MARK b 81.365 Honda – JMR 8 19:30.835 1:17.950 2:24.811 6 82.232
15. SSPR 27 James McCANN b 81.355 Yamaha – Inver Tool Hire 8 19:30.974 1:18.089 2:24.195 4 82.583
16. SSPR 153 Stephen LARKIN b 81.243 Honda – SLR 8 19:32.593 1:19.708 2:22.753 7 83.417
17. SSPR 104 Daley MATHISON b 81.099 Honda – Road Racing Ireland 8 19:34.669 1:21.784 2:22.323 8 83.669
18. SSPR 49 William COWDEN b 80.362 Honda – Team Cowden 8 19:45.445 1:32.560 2:24.333 6 82.504
19. SSPR 28 Paul GARTLAND c 80.333 Kawasaki – Auto Tech 8 19:45.868 1:32.983 2:25.202 6 82.010
20. SSPR 30 Wayne KENNEDY c 80.302 Yamaha – GB Racing 8 19:46.325 1:33.440 2:24.082 8 82.648
21. SSPR 20 David LUMSDEN c 80.000 Yamaha 8 19:50.801 1:37.916 2:24.460 6 82.432
22. SSPR 95 Robert GORDON c 78.883 Honda 8 20:07.677 1:54.792 2:28.596 5 80.137
23. SSPR 33 Stephen OBRIEN c 77.842 Suzuki – Coasters 8 20:23.824 2:10.939 2:29.180 6 79.824
24. SSPR 103 Reuben McPHEE c 77.596 Yamaha – NJT Racing 8 20:27.706 2:14.821 2:30.588 7 79.077
25. SSPR 26 Dennis BOOTH c 77.256 Yamaha 7 17:58.967 1 Lap 2:31.300 6 78.705

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 88.235 mph (Previously 86.696 mph)
SSPR 6 William DUNLOP a Yamaha – CD Racing 2:14.958 7 88.235

DNF
SSPR 22 Stephen McILVENNA a 82.538 Yamaha – Moira Motorcycle Racing Club 7 16:49.916 1 Lap 2:22.315 5 83.674
SSPR 44 Craig GIBSON b 81.249 Suzuki – Team Polaris Racing 7 17:05.937 16.021 2:23.049 5 83.245
SSPR 61 John WALSH c 75.888 Yamaha 5 13:04.581 3 Laps 2:25.992 4 81.567
SSPR 199 Billy BYRNE b 79.954 Honda – T & M Racing 4 9:55.749 4 Laps 2:26.346 4 81.369
SSPR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 79.895 Yamaha 1 2:29.047 7 Laps 2:29.047 1 79.895

Senior Support
1. SSEN 153 Stephen LARKIN a 82.291 Honda 600 – SLR 8 19:17.652 2:22.265 2 83.704
2. SSEN 31 Shaun ANDERSON a 81.945 Suzuki 750 – ARD 8 19:22.539 4.887 2:22.667 4 83.468
3. SSEN 45 Craig SHIRLAW a 81.459 Kawasaki 600 – Shirlaws Motorcycles 8 19:29.485 11.833 2:20.505 8 84.752
4. SSEN 120 Jonathan MARK a 80.942 Honda 600 – JMR 8 19:36.949 19.297 2:24.771 2 82.255
5. SSEN 3 Dean HARRISON a 80.726 Yamaha 600 – McKinstry Racing 8 19:40.104 22.452 2:25.053 2 82.095
6. SSEN 99 David YEOMANS a 80.651 Yamaha 600 – Razor Blade Racing 8 19:41.200 23.548 2:24.933 2 82.163
7. SSEN 117 Gary MILLER a 80.450 Suzuki 750 8 19:44.147 26.495 2:26.255 2 81.420
8. SSEN 95 Robert GORDON a 80.177 Honda 600 8 19:48.181 30.529 2:25.493 3 81.846
9. SSEN 9 Alan KENNY a 79.964 Honda 600 8 19:51.350 33.698 2:25.844 8 81.649
10. SSEN 68 Noel BOYD a 79.672 Suzuki 600 8 19:55.703 38.051 2:25.177 8 82.025
11. SSEN 150 Liam KELLY a 79.571 Yamaha 600 8 19:57.235 39.583 2:26.433 8 81.321
12. SSEN 29 Richard McLOUGHLIN b 78.828 Yamaha 600 8 20:08.518 50.866 2:27.166 6 80.916
13. SSEN 41 Nigel REA b 78.793 Suzuki 750 8 20:09.045 51.393 2:28.273 8 80.312
14. SSEN 103 Reuben McPHEE b 78.173 Yamaha 600 – N.J.T. Racing 8 20:18.646 1:00.994 2:30.537 7 79.104
15. SSEN 43 Neil VICARS b 77.425 Honda 600 8 20:30.406 1:12.754 2:30.653 7 79.043
16. SSEN 33 David HOWARD c 77.244 Yamaha 600 8 20:33.301 1:15.649 2:30.341 3 79.207
17. SSEN 11 John CAHILL c 77.035 Suzuki 750 8 20:36.648 1:18.996 2:32.279 6 78.199
18. SSEN 106 Bernard DALY b 76.852 Suzuki 750 8 20:39.579 1:21.927 2:30.105 6 79.332
19. SSEN 46 Stephen WILSON b 76.818 Suzuki 750 8 20:40.127 1:22.475 2:30.972 8 78.876
20. SSEN 81 Julian KIRK b 76.505 Yamaha 600 8 20:45.216 1:27.564 2:32.124 7 78.279
21. SSEN 174 Rodney PATTON b 76.413 Suzuki 600 – N.J.T. Racing 8 20:46.702 1:29.050 2:32.392 7 78.141
22. SSEN 60 George SCOTT b 75.569 Honda 600 8 21:00.630 1:42.978 2:33.665 4 77.494
23. SSEN 333 Warren REEVE c 74.291 Yamaha 600 – Flexipatch 8 21:22.324 2:04.672 2:37.245 6 75.729
24. SSEN 57 Adrian LOGUE c 73.725 Suzuki 750 7 18:50.635 1 Lap 2:35.032 7 76.810
25. SSEN 90 Stuart KIRK c 73.649 Kawasaki 600 7 18:51.816 1.181 2:37.145 6 75.778
26. SSEN 14 Rodney LITTLE c 73.447 Yamaha 600 7 18:54.918 4.283 2:38.093 7 75.323
27. SSEN 96 Stephen CARR c 73.338 Kawasaki 600 7 18:56.601 5.966 2:38.269 7 75.239
28. SSEN 37 Darren FAGAN c 72.436 Suzuki 750 7 19:10.763 20.128 2:41.112 5 73.912
29. SSEN 18 Stuart ROBB c 69.171 Honda 600 – Moto World 7 20:05.073 1:14.438 2:47.954 7 70.901
30. SSEN 144 Yvonne MONTGOMERY c 68.608 Suzuki 600 7 20:14.975 1:24.340 2:47.812 7 70.961

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 84.752 mph (Previously 82.593 mph)
SSEN 45 Craig SHIRLAW a Kawasaki 600 – Shirlaws Motorcycles 2:20.505 8 84.752

DNF
SSEN 5 Bill RICE c 65.644 Yamaha 600 – Anderton 7 21:09.823 2:19.188 2:51.253 5 69.535
SSEN 71 Darren ODWYER b 77.596 Yamaha 600 3 7:40.385 5 Laps 2:31.589 3 78.555
SSEN 44 Mick JORDAN b 63.483 Honda 600 1 3:07.580 7 Laps 3:07.580 1

Bush Open Race
1. SBKR 71 Davy MORGAN a 87.619 Suzuki – Strangford Holiday Park 8 18:07.255 2:13.583 6 89.144
2. SBKR 6 William DUNLOP a 87.519 Yamaha 600 – CD Racing 8 18:08.506 1.251 2:12.677 7 89.752
3. SBKR 16 John BURROWS a 87.228 Suzuki – Burrows Engineering 8 18:12.129 4.874 2:14.024 5 88.850
4. SBKR 36 Michael PEARSON a 87.172 Kawasaki – Morrell Racing 8 18:12.834 5.579 2:15.045 6 88.179
5. SBKR 82 Derek SHEILS a 86.758 Honda – Amigos 8 18:18.048 10.793 2:15.525 5 87.866
6. SBKR 150 William DAVISON b 85.004 Suzuki – Farlough Garage 8 18:40.710 33.455 2:18.541 7 85.953
7. SBKR 123 Michal DOKOUPIL a 84.688 Kawasaki – AIR Kawasaki 8 18:44.883 37.628 2:18.897 4 85.733
8. SBKR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT b 84.283 Yamaha 8 18:50.295 43.040 2:19.113 3 85.600
9. SBKR 61 John WALSH a 84.087 Yamaha 600 8 18:52.935 45.680 2:18.777 8 85.807
10. SBKR 65 Michael SWEENEY a 84.024 Yamaha – Tracblast / Greenclean 8 18:53.785 46.530 2:19.859 8 85.143
11. SBKR 9 Wayne KIRWAN a 83.933 Yamaha 600 – MRP Racing 8 18:55.003 47.748 2:19.950 2 85.088
12. SBKR 22 Stephen McILVENNA a 83.848 Yamaha 600 – Moira Motorcycle Racing 8 18:56.156 48.901 2:20.055 6 85.024
13. SBKR 27 James McCANN b 83.469 Yamaha 600 – Inver Tool Hire 8 19:01.324 54.069 2:20.530 2 84.737
14. SBKR 20 David LUMSDEN b 83.126 Yamha 600 8 19:06.032 58.777 2:21.134 8 84.374
15. SBKR 52 Andrew BROWN c 82.591 Aprilia – Freeway Lift Services 8 19:13.448 1:06.193 2:21.847 3 83.950
16. SBKR 34 Timmy TURTLE b 82.504 Honda 600 – Auto Tech 8 19:14.669 1:07.414 2:22.813 2 83.382
17. SBKR 104 Daley MATHISON b 82.053 Honda 600 – Road Racing Ireland 8 19:21.014 1:13.759 2:22.199 8 83.742
18. SBKR 30 Wayne KENNEDY b 81.745 Yamaha 600 – GB Racing 8 19:25.393 1:18.138 2:23.077 3 83.228
19. SBKR 153 Stephen LARKIN b 81.494 Honda 600 – SLR 8 19:28.971 1:21.716 2:22.495 7 83.568
20. SBKR 28 Paul GARTLAND b 81.156 Suzuki – Agnew Plant Hire 8 19:33.843 1:26.588 2:25.486 6 81.850
21. SBKR 35 Trevor FERGUSON b 81.104 Suzuki 600 8 19:34.599 1:27.344 2:24.720 7 82.284
22. SBKR 8 Anthony McCOLGAN c 78.760 Suzuki 7 17:38.366 1 Lap 2:27.999 7 80.461
23. SBKR 26 Dennis BOOTH c 78.602 Yamaha 600 7 17:40.483 2.117 2:28.486 6 80.197
24. SBKR 33 Stephen OBRIEN c 78.519 Suzuki 600 – Coasters 7 17:41.606 3.240 2:28.521 6 80.178

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 89.752 mph (Previously 87.917 mph)
SBKR 6 William DUNLOP a Yamaha 600 – CD Racing 2:12.677 7 89.752

DNF
SBKR 113 Corran SMYTH c 77.088 Suzuki – Crazycat Customs 4 10:17.895 4 Laps 2:31.738 3 78.478
SBKR 93 Paul CRANSTON a 83.143 Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 3 7:09.671 5 Laps 2:20.818 2 84.564
SBKR 2 Emlyn HUGHES c 75.146 Honda 250 2 5:16.930 6 Laps 2:35.074 2

Classic 500cc/1000cc
1. C1000 101 Robert McCRUM a 77.298 Norton Weslake 950 – ATH 8 20:32.431 2:31.924 7 78.382
2. C500 36 Neill McWHIRTER a 77.165 Manx Norton 500 – ATH 8 20:34.561 2.130 2:31.551 7 78.575
3. C500 8 Allan BREW a 74.464 Seeley G50 496 – Mike & Dawn Jacobs 8 21:19.343 46.912 2:38.020 6 75.358
4. C1000 11 John SCOTT a 70.583 R North Triumph 930 8 22:29.681 1:57.250 2:45.010 7 72.166
5. C500 20 Gary HUTTON a 67.498 Seeley 500 7 20:34.940 1 Lap 2:53.672 6 68.566
6. C500 31 John JONES a 67.444 Seeley Matchless 496 7 20:35.935 0.995 2:54.035 5 68.423
7. C500 143 Terence ANDERTON b 64.279 Seeley 496 7 21:36.786 1:01.846 3:01.584 7 65.579
8. C500 68 Norman BOYD b 58.331 Seeley Matchless 499 6 20:24.876 2 Laps 3:16.477 6 60.608

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 78.575 mph (Previously 75.797 mph)
C500 36 Neill McWHIRTER a Manx Norton 500 – ATH 2:31.551 7 78.575

DNF
C500 4 Billy LYLE a 72.419 Drixton Honda 500 – Cairnduff 5 13:42.160 3 Laps 2:40.022 4 74.415
C500 2 Freddie STEWART a 69.808 Seeley Weslake 500 5 14:12.913 30.753 2:47.273 5 71.189
C1000 67 Mark McGAW a 74.678 Seeley Weslake 850 1 2:39.458 7 Laps 2:39.458 1

Supertwins
1. STwins 16 John BURROWS a 82.514 Kawasaki 650 – KBM Racing 8 19:14.521 2:22.518 4 83.555
2. STwins 123 Michal DOKOUPIL a 82.271 Suzuki 650 – AIR Kawasaki 8 19:17.942 3.421 2:22.629 4 83.490
3. STwins 82 Derek SHEILS a 81.627 Suzuki 650 8 19:27.079 12.558 2:24.669 7 82.313
4. STwins 34 Timmy TURTLE a 79.073 Suzuki 650 – Gilpin 8 20:04.763 50.242 2:27.514 8 80.725
5. STwins 120 Jonathan MARK a 77.982 Kawasaki 650 – JMR 8 20:21.625 1:07.104 2:29.330 7 79.743
6. STwins 43 Neil VICARS b 77.644 Suzuki 650 8 20:26.935 1:12.414 2:30.530 8 79.108
7. STwins 79 Darren HUGHES a 77.559 Kawasaki 650 – Fatboyz / KMR Racing 8 20:28.293 1:13.772 2:30.540 3 79.102
8. STwins 66 Paul GARTLAND a 76.595 Suzuki 650 8 20:43.744 1:29.223 2:32.150 8 78.265
9. STwins 33 David HOWARD b 76.190 Suzuki 650 8 20:50.362 1:35.841 2:29.373 8 79.720
10. STwins 91 Des BUTLER b 76.162 Suzuki 650 8 20:50.819 1:36.298 2:31.221 7 78.746
11. STwins 151 Phillip DRENNAN c 75.773 Suzuki 650 8 20:57.240 1:42.719 2:33.179 8 77.740
12. STwins 5 Paul LENNON c 75.761 Kawasaki 650 8 20:57.443 1:42.922 2:32.579 7 78.045
13. STwins 62 Johnny QUINN b 75.705 Suzuki 650 8 20:58.362 1:43.841 2:32.750 8 77.958
14. STwins 98 Trevor BLACK b 75.653 Suzuki 650 – A & C Racing 8 20:59.225 1:44.704 2:34.197 8 77.226
15. STwins 35 Colin McWHIRTER b 75.626 Suzuki 650 – Hot Stuff 8 20:59.675 1:45.154 2:34.293 8 77.178
16. STwins 69 Ronnie SCOTT b 75.281 Suzuki 650 8 21:05.462 1:50.941 2:35.752 3 76.455
17. STwins 20 Martin LYONS b 73.633 Suzuki 650 – GS MCC 8 21:33.769 2:19.248 2:35.129 6 76.762
18. STwins 38 Darren GILPIN b 72.314 Suzuki 650 – Irish Racer 8 21:57.372 2:42.851 2:34.329 6 77.160
19. STwins 23 Neil NUGENT c 73.963 Suzuki 650 7 18:47.010 1 Lap 2:36.234 7 76.220
20. STwins 41 Nigel REA c 73.853 Suzuki 650 – Gladius 7 18:48.677 1.667 2:36.875 7 75.908
21. STwins 7 Dave WALSH c 73.408 Suzuki 650 – Selective Developments 7 18:55.518 8.508 2:39.689 7 74.570
22. STwins 211 Tim STEPHENSON c 72.971 Suzuki 650 – KSS 7 19:02.321 15.311 2:40.188 7 74.338
23. STwins 6 Baylon McCAUGHEY c 72.533 Suzuki 650 – irishracephotography.com 7 19:09.230 22.220 2:40.249 4 74.310
24. STwins 19 Brian LOUGHLIN c 71.548 Suzuki 650 7 19:25.043 38.033 2:42.940 7 73.083

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 83.555 mph (Previously 79.138 mph)
STwins 16 John BURROWS a Kawasaki 650 – KBM Racing 2:22.518 4 83.555

DNF
STwins 150 William DAVISON a 81.476 Kawasaki 650 – P.K. Racing 5 12:10.771 3 Laps 2:24.734 5 82.276
C500 4 Robert McCRUM c 71.968 Honda 500 3 8:16.392 5 Laps 2:38.815 3 74.981
STwins 44 Richard McCARTNEY a 53.057 Kawasaki 650 – P.K. Racing 1 3:44.440 7 Laps 3:44.440 1