2009 Bush Road Races Results

Junior Support
1. SJUN 28 Wayne HAMILTON a 74.296 Honda 250 – Track Day Tools 8 21:22.227 2:32.872 7 77.896
2. SJUN 177 Darren HUGHES a 73.878 Kawasaki 650 – D ‘n’ D Motorcycles 8 21:29.489 7.262 2:35.651 7 76.505
3. SJUN 58 William DAVISON c 72.803 Honda 400 – James Lennox 8 21:48.532 26.305 2:38.649 8 75.059
4. SJUN 117 Dave HEDISON a 72.692 Honda 250 8 21:50.532 28.305 2:37.143 8 75.779
5. SJUN 34 Timmy TURTLE b 72.686 Suzuki 650 8 21:50.631 28.404 2:38.955 8 74.915
6. SJUN 43 Neil VICARS a 72.665 Suzuki 650 8 21:51.011 28.784 2:38.315 8 75.218
7. SJUN 69 Ronnie SCOTT b 72.626 Suzuki 650 8 21:51.716 29.489 2:39.665 8 74.582
8. SJUN 7 Ciaran DONNELLY c 72.439 Honda 250 – Bob & Jill Patterson 8 21:55.094 32.867 2:39.559 6 74.631
9. SJUN 66 Paul GARTLAND b 72.161 Suzuki 650 8 22:00.163 37.936 2:40.258 8 74.306
10. SJUN 20 Craig SHIRLAW b 71.641 Kawasaki 650 8 22:09.759 47.532 2:39.430 7 74.692
11. SJUN 50 Andy OBRIEN a 71.485 Suzuki 650 8 22:12.656 50.429 2:39.058 8 74.866
12. SJUN 68 Noel BOYD a 70.736 Kawasaki 400 8 22:26.764 1:04.537 2:45.710 3 71.861
13. SJUN 99 David YEOMANS a 70.611 Honda 400 – Me Ma’s 8 22:29.155 1:06.928 2:43.994 8 72.613
14. SJUN 12 Brian LOUGHLIN b 70.601 Suzuki 650 8 22:29.344 1:07.117 2:44.790 8 72.262
15. SJUN 25 Mark WADDELL a 69.684 Honda 250 8 22:47.100 1:24.873 2:39.905 8 74.470
16. SJUN 128 Roy SCOTT b 69.462 Kawasaki 650 – P.K. Racing 8 22:51.466 1:29.239 2:45.235 8 72.068
17. SJUN 96 Stephen CARR b 69.270 Kawasaki 400 8 22:55.256 1:33.029 2:45.178 6 72.092
18. SJUN 41 Nigel REA c 68.915 Honda 400 8 23:02.359 1:40.132 2:49.174 8 70.390
19. SJUN 33 David HOWARD c 68.759 Suzuki 650 8 23:05.479 1:43.252 2:46.088 8 71.697
20. SJUN 2 Derek ALLAN b 67.339 Kawasaki 400 8 23:34.707 2:12.480 2:51.427 8 69.464
21. SJUN 148 Yvonne MONTGOMERY c 66.478 Suzuki 650 7 20:53.897 1 Lap 2:55.192 2 67.972
22. SJUN 11 John CAHILL c 66.100 Yamaha 400 – O’Shea 7 21:01.064 7.167 2:54.888 6 68.090
23. SJUN 92 Michael LARKIN c 65.784 Honda 400 7 21:07.118 13.221 2:52.913 7 68.867

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 77.896 mph (Previously 77.506 mph)
SJUN 28 Wayne HAMILTON a Honda 250 – Track Day Tools 2:32.872 7 77.896

DNF
SJUN 171 Alastair BAYLEY b 70.212 Honda 400 3 8:28.802 5 Laps 2:45.540 3 71.935
SJUN 18 Vic ALLAN a 68.767 Kawasaki 400 3 8:39.494 10.692 2:49.421 3 70.287
SJUN 77 Mark SHIELS b 67.825 Kawasaki 650 2 5:51.143 6 Laps 2:50.108 2 70.003
SJUN 103 Reuben McPHEE b 64.831 Kawasaki 400 – Kwak Racing 2 6:07.356 16.213 2:56.671 2 67.403

125CC
1. 125R 3 Michael DUNLOP a 77.372 Honda – Marlow Construction 8 20:31.248 2:29.843 8 79.470
2. 125R 86 Nigel MOORE a 77.361 Honda 8 20:31.425 0.177 2:29.585 8 79.607
3. 125R 33 Sam DUNLOP a 74.692 Honda 8 21:15.430 44.182 2:35.888 6 76.389
4. 125R 130 Wayne KENNEDY a 74.634 Honda 8 21:16.419 45.171 2:34.996 7 76.828
5. 125R 44 Barry DAVIDSON a 73.944 Honda – Coleraine Motorcycles 8 21:28.342 57.094 2:35.999 7 76.334
6. 125R 6 William DUNLOP b 72.851 Honda – P J Flynn 8 21:47.661 1:16.413 2:40.180 6 74.342
7. 125R 88 William COWDEN b 72.384 Honda – Warley Carriers 8 21:56.107 1:24.859 2:40.240 4 74.314
8. 125R 36 Neil McWHIRTER a 72.123 Honda 8 22:00.865 1:29.617 2:37.715 7 75.504
9. 125R 2 Emlyn HUGHES a 71.815 Honda 8 22:06.530 1:35.282 2:37.406 8 75.652
10. 125R 144 Craig GIBSON a 71.606 Honda – Team Polaris Racing 8 22:10.391 1:39.143 2:42.335 6 73.355
11. 125R 17 Ciaran DONNELLY b 68.017 Honda 7 20:25.521 1 Lap 2:50.336 6 69.909
12. 125R 103 Rueben McPHEE b 67.170 Honda – Logan Racing 7 20:40.985 15.464 2:48.093 6 70.842
13. 125R 74 Jamie OBRIEN b 67.155 Honda – Peter Simpson Construction 7 20:41.253 15.732 2:48.001 6 70.881
14. 125R 34 Sean LEONARD b 66.346 Honda – Evan’s Co. 7 20:56.389 30.868 2:51.593 6 69.397
15. 125R 50 Mick CHATTERTON b 64.658 Honda 7 21:29.188 1:03.667 2:59.584 4 66.309

Fastest Lap
125R 86 Nigel MOORE a Honda 2:29.585 8 79.607

DNF
125R 32 Joe PHILLIPS a 74.438 Honda 7 18:39.815 1 Lap 2:36.169 7 76.251
125R 28 Wayne HAMILTON b 71.808 Honda – Track Day Tools 6 16:34.996 2 Laps 2:40.132 4 74.364
125R 7 Jeff SHAW b 69.639 Honda – HM Sports Motorhomes 5 14:14.982 3 Laps 2:45.268 5 72.053
125R 76 Andrew NEILL a 76.240 Honda – Wray Brothers 4 10:24.765 4 Laps 2:33.439 4 77.608
125R 77 Adrian McFARLAND a 71.309 Honda 2 5:33.986 6 Laps 2:43.169 2 72.980
125R 0 Darren GILPIN b 62.377 Honda – Trevor Dixon Racing 1 3:10.904 7 Laps 3:10.904 1

250cc / 400cc
1. JUN 76 Andrew NEILL a 81.063 Honda 250 – Wray Brothers 8 19:35.197 2:25.211 5 82.005
2. JUN 3 Michael DUNLOP a 79.736 TSR Honda 250 – Wray Brothers 8 19:54.753 19.556 2:26.386 4 81.347
3. JUN 4 Barry DAVIDSON a 78.523 Honda 250 – Cleaver Browne 8 20:13.213 38.016 2:24.316 8 82.514
4. JUN 1 Darren BURNS a 77.714 Honda 250 – S Gas NI 8 20:25.834 50.637 2:27.633 4 80.660
5. JUN 12 Emlyn HUGHES a 77.438 Honda 250 8 20:30.207 55.010 2:28.950 8 79.947
6. JUN 7 Adrian McFARLAND a 77.220 Aprilia 250 – Team Richardson 8 20:33.673 58.476 2:29.089 7 79.872
7. JUN 66 Ed MANLY jnr a 77.179 Honda 250 8 20:34.328 59.131 2:29.111 7 79.861
8. JUN 2 Brian MATEER b 74.874 Yamaha 250 8 21:12.340 1:37.143 2:33.525 7 77.564
9. JUN 13 Paul MAGUIRE b 73.971 Honda 250 8 21:27.869 1:52.672 2:32.906 8 77.878
10. JUN 33 Sam DUNLOP a 73.881 Honda 250 – T.G. Racing 8 21:29.438 1:54.241 2:36.504 7 76.088
11. JUN 51 Darwyn YOUNG b 73.120 Suzuki 250 8 21:42.855 2:07.658 2:39.509 4 74.655
12. JUN 80 Phill ARCHER a 73.083 Honda 250 8 21:43.507 2:08.310 2:37.860 8 75.434
13. JUN 25 Mark WADDELL b 70.206 Honda 250 7 19:47.315 1 Lap 2:41.892 7 73.556

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 84.525 mph (Previously 83.001 mph)
JUN 4 Barry DAVIDSON a Honda 250 – Cleaver Browne 2:24.316 8 82.514

DNF
JUN 17 Dave WALSH b 65.738 Suzuki 650 – Selective Developments 2 6:02.287 6 Laps 2:58.898 2 66.564
JUN 57 Ian MORRELL a 66.015 Honda 250 – Hughes & Stewart 1 3:00.384 7 Laps 3:00.384 1

Classic 250cc/350cc
1. C350 86 Nigel MOORE a 67.896 Honda 350 8 23:23.092 2:47.453 7 71.113
2. C350 16 John BURROWS a 67.596 Honda 350 8 23:29.327 6.235 2:48.039 7 70.865
3. C350 8 Allan BREW a 66.141 Drixton Aermacchi 350 – Mike & Dawn 8 24:00.330 37.238 2:54.553 8 68.220
4. C350 110 Denis GALLAGHER a 65.590 Drixton Honda 350 8 24:12.432 49.340 2:55.021 8 68.038
5. C250 40 Barry DAVIDSON a 63.219 Honda 198 – Dempster 8 25:06.888 1:43.796 3:02.263 8 65.335
6. C350 4 Billy LYLE a 62.865 Honda 350 – Stewart 8 25:15.374 1:52.282 3:00.512 8 65.968
7. C350 27 Trevor RUFUS a 62.495 Drixton Honda 350 8 25:24.351 2:01.259 2:59.422 8 66.369
8. C350 2 Freddie STEWART a 62.283 Honda 350 8 25:29.544 2:06.452 3:00.734 8 65.887
9. C350 58 Ian AMBLER b 61.535 Honda 350 8 25:48.138 2:25.046 3:07.391 8 63.547
10. C350 62 Mick MORETON a 60.992 Seeley 350 7R 8 26:01.921 2:38.829 3:08.941 7 63.025
11. C350 59 Anthony AMBLER b 60.011 Honda 350 – Nixon 8 26:27.448 3:04.356 3:11.865 8 62.065
12. C250 63 Davy CRAWFORD b 59.601 Honda 250 – D.P. Racing 7 23:18.568 1 Lap 3:15.681 3 60.855
13. C250 30 Robert WRIGHT b 53.354 Honda 250 7 26:02.327 2:43.759 3:33.517 7 55.771
14. C250 34 Trevor STEWART b 52.993 Honda 250 7 26:12.982 2:54.414 3:36.857 7 54.912
15. C350 64 Norman MAY b 52.272 Honda 350 7 26:34.660 3:16.092 3:33.163 7 55.864
16. C250 43 Alex McVICKER b 50.325 Honda 250 – John Ennis 6 23:39.736 2 Laps 3:46.163 4 52.653

Fastest Lap
C350 86 Nigel MOORE a Honda 350 2:47.453 7 71.113

DNF
C350 18 Thomas HOGG b 63.144 Honda 350 – Leonard 7 22:00.112 1 Lap 3:02.469 7 65.261
C350 211 Tim STEPHENSON a 61.964 Seeley Honda 350 – John Bell 7 22:25.246 25.134 3:09.231 4 62.929
C350 66 Ed MANLY jnr a 65.471 Honda 350 3 9:05.652 5 Laps 2:56.973 3 67.288
C250 76 Philip SHAW b 59.128 Suzuki 250 3 10:04.185 58.533 3:17.178 3

Supersport 600cc
1. SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 84.675 Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 6 14:03.799 2:17.355 4 86.696
2. SSPR 16 John BURROWS a 82.944 Yamaha – Burrows Engineering 6 14:21.410 17.611 2:21.753 3 84.006
3. SSPR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 81.857 Yamaha 6 14:32.847 29.048 2:20.241 6 84.912
4. SSPR 3 Michael DUNLOP a 81.518 Yamaha – Street Sweep 6 14:36.472 32.673 2:23.061 6 83.238
5. SSPR 70 Victor GILMORE a 80.542 Yamaha – T Lindsay 6 14:47.097 43.298 2:22.462 6 83.588
6. SSPR 76 Andrew NEILL a 80.447 Yamaha – Moira MRC 6 14:48.142 44.343 2:22.622 6 83.494
7. SSPR 27 James McCANN b 78.337 Yamaha – Highway Barrier Solutions 6 15:12.066 1:08.267 2:27.234 6 80.879
8. SSPR 7 Adrian McFARLAND b 78.261 Yamaha – Team Hardship Racing 6 15:12.948 1:09.149 2:23.764 5 82.831
9. SSPR 52 Andrew BROWN b 78.252 Triumph 675 – Freeway Lift Services 6 15:13.051 1:09.252 2:27.354 6 80.813
10. SSPR 1 Darren BURNS c 78.177 Yamaha – Track Day Tools 6 15:13.931 1:10.132 2:29.578 5 79.611
11. SSPR 51 Darwyn YOUNG c 78.165 Honda – Home Clean 6 15:14.078 1:10.279 2:27.573 6 80.693
12. SSPR 93 Paul CRANSTON b 78.127 Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 6 15:14.522 1:10.723 2:23.676 6 82.881
13. SSPR 2 Emlyn HUGHES c 78.090 Yamaha 6 15:14.955 1:11.156 2:28.207 6 80.348
14. SSPR 20 David LUMSDEN c 78.059 Yamaha 6 15:15.312 1:11.513 2:27.465 3 80.752
15. SSPR 34 Timmy TURTLE c 78.037 Honda – Auto Tech 6 15:15.567 1:11.768 2:28.402 6 80.242
16. SSPR 80 Phill ARCHER b 77.518 Triumph 675 6 15:21.704 1:17.905 2:26.974 5 81.022
17. SSPR 26 Dennis BOOTH b 76.449 Yamaha 6 15:34.585 1:30.786 2:31.822 4 78.434
18. SSPR 49 William COWDEN c 76.196 Honda – Warley Carriers 6 15:37.695 1:33.896 2:31.928 6 78.380
19. SSPR 15 Mark MORGAN b 76.027 Suzuki – Sam McKeown 6 15:39.779 1:35.980 2:30.301 6 79.228
20. SSPR 153 Stephen LARKIN c 75.425 Honda 6 15:47.273 1:43.474 2:31.623 6 78.537
21. SSPR 113 Paul MAGUIRE c 75.210 Honda 6 15:49.991 1:46.192 2:31.604 5 78.547
22. SSPR 120 Jonathan MARK c 74.101 Honda – JMR 6 16:04.207 2:00.408 2:37.125 2 75.787
23. SSPR 95 Robert GORDON c 71.700 Honda 5 13:50.415 1 Lap 2:37.972 4 75.381

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 86.696 mph (Previously 83.859 mph)
SSPR 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 2:17.355 4 86.696

DNF
SSPR 36 Michael PEARSON a 80.363 Honda – GS Motorcycle Club 6 14:49.074 45.275 2:23.973 6 82.711
SSPR 111 Damien MULLEADY a 80.304 Yamaha – Mulleady Group 6 14:49.730 45.931 2:21.360 6 84.239
SSPR 9 Wayne KIRWAN b 78.403 Yamaha – Fundasia/JD’s Motorcycles 6 15:11.300 1:07.501 2:27.179 6 80.909
SSPR 30 Wayne KENNEDY b 75.143 Yamaha – GB Racing/Doons Stores 3 7:55.418 3 Laps 2:34.007 3 77.322
SSPR 23 Andrew BRADY a 76.770 Honda – T & M 2 5:10.229 4 Laps 2:29.627 2 79.585
SSPR 6 William DUNLOP a 73.769 Yamaha – CD Racing 2 5:22.846 12.617 2:36.687 2

Senior Support
1. SSEN 198 Benny SMITH a 80.721 Suzuki 750 8 19:40.168 2:24.178 6 82.593
2. SSEN 34 Timmy TURTLE a 79.630 Honda 600 – Auto Tech 8 19:56.335 16.167 2:27.454 7 80.758
3. SSEN 199 Billy BYRNE a 78.611 Honda 600 8 20:11.856 31.688 2:27.564 8 80.698
4. SSEN 117 Gary MILLER a 78.550 Suzuki 750 8 20:12.797 32.629 2:28.684 7 80.090
5. SSEN 95 Robert GORDON a 77.676 Honda 600 8 20:26.438 46.270 2:29.502 7 79.652
6. SSEN 20 Craig SHIRLAW b 77.200 Kawasaki 600 8 20:34.000 53.832 2:29.817 8 79.484
7. SSEN 120 Jonathan MARK a 77.046 Honda 600 – JMR 8 20:36.466 56.298 2:30.838 8 78.946
8. SSEN 50 William DAVISON a 77.011 Honda 600 – Leo Neeson 8 20:37.021 56.853 2:31.586 8 78.557
9. SSEN 77 Mark SHIELS c 76.480 Kawasaki 600 8 20:45.611 1:05.443 2:32.821 8 77.922
10. SSEN 86 Caoith LAWLESS b 76.236 Suzuki 750 – D.D.R.R.S.C. 8 20:49.596 1:09.428 2:32.058 6 78.313
11. SSEN 39 Darren HUGHES a 76.126 Kawasaki 600 – Fatboyz Racing 8 20:51.404 1:11.236 2:32.409 5 78.132
12. SSEN 150 Liam KELLY b 75.967 Yamaha 600 8 20:54.023 1:13.855 2:32.893 7 77.885
13. SSEN 191 Jack WILLIAMSON a 75.718 Suzuki 750 – Maineside Racing 8 20:58.150 1:17.982 2:29.310 8 79.754
14. SSEN 103 Reuben McPHEE b 75.248 Yamaha 600 – N.J.T. Racing 8 21:06.014 1:25.846 2:36.296 5 76.189
15. SSEN 68 Noel BOYD b 75.233 Suzuki 750 8 21:06.264 1:26.096 2:33.021 6 77.820
16. SSEN 60 George SCOTT b 74.830 Honda 600 8 21:13.082 1:32.914 2:32.971 8 77.845
17. SSEN 41 Nigel REA b 74.783 Honda 600 8 21:13.883 1:33.715 2:34.407 8 77.121
18. SSEN 43 Neil VICARS c 74.662 Honda 600 8 21:15.943 1:35.775 2:34.754 8 76.948
19. SSEN 148 Julian KIRK b 74.517 Honda 600 8 21:18.432 1:38.264 2:35.847 8 76.409
20. SSEN 33 David HOWARD b 73.184 Yamaha 600 8 21:41.707 2:01.539 2:35.426 8 76.616
21. SSEN 11 John CAHILL c 73.088 Suzuki 750 8 21:43.421 2:03.253 2:35.448 8 76.605
22. SSEN 14 Rodney LITTLE c 72.773 Yamaha 600 8 21:49.070 2:08.902 2:38.407 8 75.174
23. SSEN 171 Alastair BAYLEY c 72.753 Kawasaki 750 8 21:49.431 2:09.263 2:39.113 8 74.840
24. SSEN 96 Stephen CARR b 72.178 Kawasaki 600 8 21:59.853 2:19.685 2:40.507 8 74.190
25. SSEN 97 William HARA c 72.225 Suzuki 600 7 19:14.129 1 Lap 2:40.235 7 74.316
26. SSEN 174 Rodney PATTON c 71.101 Suzuki 600 – N.J.T. Racing 7 19:32.364 18.235 2:42.094 7 73.464
27. SSEN 5 Bill RICE c 67.531 Yamaha 600 – Anderton 7 20:34.346 1:20.217 2:50.581 7 69.809
28. SSEN 202 Brian SMITH c 66.987 Honda 600 7 20:44.368 1:30.239 2:49.709 6 70.168
29. SSEN 18 Stuart ROBB c 66.383 Honda 600 7 20:55.698 1:41.569 2:52.703 6 68.951

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 82.593 mph (Previously 81.585 mph)
SSEN 198 Benny SMITH a Suzuki 750 2:24.178 6 82.593

DNF
SSEN 153 Stephen LARKIN a 77.685 Honda 600 – Inno Systems 2 5:06.574 6 Laps 2:26.976 2 81.021
SSEN 22 Stephen MAGEE c 70.223 Suzuki 750 – Tom & Kitty Harland 2 5:39.149 32.575 2:47.743 2 70.990
SSEN 99 David YEOMANS a 71.663 Suzuki 750 – Big Blade’s Bike 1 2:46.168 7 Laps 2:46.168 1

Bush Open Race
1. Open 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 80.580 Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 8 19:42.240 2:19.665 7 85.262
2. Open 16 John BURROWS a 79.695 Suzuki – Burrows Engineering 8 19:55.372 13.132 2:24.035 8 82.675
3. Open 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 79.656 Yamaha 600 8 19:55.944 13.704 2:23.447 7 83.014
4. Open 3 Michael DUNLOP b 78.432 Yamaha 600 – Streetsweep 8 20:14.620 32.380 2:22.553 8 83.534
5. Open 23 Andrew BRADY a 77.661 Yamaha – T & M 8 20:26.673 44.433 2:22.709 8 83.443
6. Open 93 Paul CRANSTON a 77.056 Honda – P & J Fuel Haulage 8 20:36.307 54.067 2:25.819 8 81.663
7. Open 30 Wayne KENNEDY b 76.960 Yamaha 600 – GB Racing / Doons Stores 8 20:37.850 55.610 2:27.440 8 80.766
8. Open 111 Damien MULLEADY a 76.462 Yamaha – Mulleady Group 8 20:45.908 1:03.668 2:25.411 8 81.893
9. Open 70 Victor GILMORE a 76.398 Yamaha 600 – T Lindsay 8 20:46.945 1:04.705 2:27.801 8 80.568
10. Open 7 Adrian McFARLAND b 75.730 Yamaha 600 – Team Hardship Racing 8 20:57.955 1:15.715 2:28.360 7 80.265
11. Open 26 Dennis BOOTH b 74.780 Yamaha 600 8 21:13.937 1:31.697 2:29.128 8 79.851
12. Open 52 Andrew BROWN b 74.766 Aprilia – Freeway Lift Services 8 21:14.173 1:31.933 2:27.521 8 80.721
13. Open 51 Darwyn YOUNG b 73.426 Honda 600 – Home Clean 8 21:37.424 1:55.184 2:34.601 7 77.025
14. Open 27 James McCANN b 73.065 Suzuki 750 – Highway Barrier Solutions 8 21:43.832 2:01.592 2:32.727 7 77.970
15. Open 82 Derek SHEILS b 73.048 Suzuki – SMB 8 21:44.143 2:01.903 2:29.585 8 79.607

Fastest Lap
Open 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki – KMR Kawasaki 2:19.665 7 85.262

DNF
Open 76 Andrew NEILL a 77.134 Suzuki – Wray Brothers 3 7:43.143 5 Laps 2:30.985 3 78.869
Open 39 James REDPATH a 69.565 Suzuki – Raymond Lilley Electrical 1 2:51.180 7 Laps 2:51.180 1

Classic 500cc/1000cc
1. C500 8 Allan BREW a 73.171 Seeley G50 496 – Mike & Dawn Jacobs 8 21:41.939 2:38.198 8 75.273
2. C500 36 Neill McWHIRTER a 73.065 Manx Norton 500 8 21:43.827 1.888 2:37.104 8 75.797
3. C1000 51 Mark MORGAN a 69.024 Norton 997 – Sam McKeown 8 23:00.157 1:18.218 2:46.178 7 71.659
4. C500 4 Billy LYLE a 68.842 Drixton Honda 500 – Cairnduff 8 23:03.825 1:21.886 2:46.511 6 71.515
5. C1000 67 Mark McGAW a 68.721 Seeley Weslake 850 8 23:06.259 1:24.320 2:47.740 5 70.991
6. C1000 11 John SCOTT a 68.362 R North Triumph 930 8 23:13.523 1:31.584 2:48.966 5 70.476
7. C500 50 Gary JAMISON a 67.677 Honda 500 8 23:27.628 1:45.689 2:49.088 7 70.425
8. C500 27 Trevor RUFUS a 66.554 Drixton Honda 500 8 23:51.395 2:09.456 2:51.218 8 69.549
9. C500 2 Freddie STEWART a 66.535 Seeley Weslake 500 8 23:51.795 2:09.856 2:51.342 8 69.499
10. C500 62 Mick MORETON a 65.541 Seeley G50 496 8 24:13.512 2:31.573 2:53.546 6 68.616
11. C500 211 Tim STEPHENSON a 63.231 Tickle Manx Norton 500 – Gordon Bell 7 21:58.286 1 Lap 3:02.261 7 65.335
12. C500 77 Ian BOYD b 62.809 Seeley G50 496 7 22:07.141 8.855 3:02.804 6 65.141
13. C500 43 Alex McVICKER b 60.841 Seeley G50 500 7 22:50.063 51.777 3:04.051 6 64.700
14. C500 20 Gary HUTTON b 60.694 Honda 500 7 22:53.399 55.113 3:10.639 7 62.464
15. C500 45 Les CROSS b 60.257 Seeley G50 496 7 23:03.346 1:05.060 3:07.756 6 63.423

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 75.797 mph (Previously 70.600 mph)
C500 36 Neill McWHIRTER a Manx Norton 500 2:37.104 8

Supertwins
1. Stwins 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a 76.156 Kawasaki 650 – D ‘n’ D Motorcycles 8 20:50.909 2:30.544 3 79.100
2. Stwins 91 Des BUTLER a 72.977 Suzuki 650 8 21:45.411 54.502 2:34.928 5 76.862
3. Stwins 11 Paul LENNON a 71.459 Suzuki 650 8 22:13.144 1:22.235 2:38.187 5 75.278
4. Stwins 43 Neil VICARS a 71.320 Suzuki 650 8 22:15.727 1:24.818 2:38.985 5 74.901
5. Stwins 117 Dave HEDISON a 69.439 Kawasaki 650 8 22:51.909 2:01.000 2:44.783 5 72.265
6. Stwins 69 Ronnie SCOTT b 67.383 Suzuki 650 8 23:33.784 2:42.875 2:41.679 5 73.653
7. Stwins 12 Brian LOUGHLIN b 67.023 Suzuki 650 8 23:41.368 2:50.459 2:47.143 5 71.245
8. Stwins 128 Roy SCOTT a 66.210 Kawasaki 650 – P.K. Racing 8 23:58.815 3:07.906 2:48.307 5 70.752
9. Stwins 7 Dave WALSH b 66.407 Suzuki 650 – Selective Developments 7 20:55.240 1 Lap 2:46.756 5 71.410
10. Stwins 148 Yvonne MONTGOMERY b 65.806 Suzuki 650 7 21:06.693 11.453 2:50.038 5 70.032
11. Stwins 38 Darren GILPIN b 65.352 Suzuki 650 – Irish Racer 7 21:15.493 20.253 2:51.901 5 69.273
12. Stwins 35 Colin McWHIRTER b 65.241 Suzuki 650 – Hot Stuff 7 21:17.676 22.436 2:48.579 5 70.638
13. Stwins 211 Tim STEPHENSON b 64.309 Suzuki 650 7 21:36.193 40.953 2:50.971 5 69.650
14. Stwins 6 Baylon McCAUGHEY a 63.909 Suzuki 650 – Irish Race Photography 7 21:44.295 49.055 2:47.902 5 70.923

Fastest Lap
Stwins 77 Ryan FARQUHAR a Kawasaki 650 – D ‘n’ D Motorcycles 2:30.544 3 79.100

DNF
Stwins 98 Trevor BLACK a 67.354 Suzuki 650 5 14:43.990 3 Laps 2:50.545 5 69.824
Stwins 66 Paul GARTLAND a 68.474 Suzuki 650 2 5:47.813 6 Laps 2:49.147 2