2007 Bush Road Races Results

Junior Support
1. Sup400 74 Ivan LINTIN a 75.129 Kawasaki 400 – KML / McKinstry 8 21:08.020 2:34.453 3 77.098
2. Sup400 73 Derek COSTELLO a 75.129 Honda 400 8 21:08.021 0.001 2:35.539 6 76.560
3. Sup400 65 Michael SWEENEY a 74.971 Honda 250 8 21:10.680 2.660 2:33.640 6 77.506
4. Sup400 22 Richard FORD a 74.682 Kawasaki 400 8 21:15.599 7.579 2:35.258 6 76.699
5. Sup400 32 Myles BYRNE a 73.649 Honda 400 – C.S.L. 8 21:33.503 25.483 2:37.713 4 75.505
6. Sup400 75 Damien HOWARD b 73.188 Suzuki 650 – P&L 8 21:41.641 33.621 2:34.848 6 76.902
7. Sup400 13 Paul MAGUIRE a 72.177 Honda 250 8 21:59.878 51.858 2:40.422 2 74.230
8. Sup400 25 Mark WADDELL a 71.736 Honda 250 8 22:07.990 59.970 2:40.222 2 74.322
9. Sup400 8 Trevor REID b 70.021 Yamaha 250 – AWT 8 22:40.521 1:32.501 2:42.772 5 73.158
10. Sup400 11 John CAHILL a 69.056 Yamaha 400 8 22:59.519 1:51.499 2:47.654 6 71.028
11. Sup400 127 Trevor RUFUS a 68.989 Honda 400 8 23:00.861 1:52.841 2:46.521 6 71.511
12. Sup400 34 Sean LEONARD b 68.237 Honda 250 – Leonard’s Coaches 8 23:16.090 2:08.070 2:46.303 5 71.605
13. Sup400 12 Brian LOUGHLIN b 66.876 Suzuki 650 8 23:44.488 2:36.468 2:48.915 5 70.497
14. Sup400 16 Baylon McCAUGHEY b 65.613 Suzuki 650 – Cookstown Tyre Care 7 21:10.436 1 Lap 2:54.072 2 68.409
15. Sup400 96 Stephen CARR b 65.523 Kawasaki 400 7 21:12.167 1.731 2:54.547 5 68.223
16. Sup400 78 Ryan CRAWFORD b 64.992 Honda 250 7 21:22.570 12.134 2:53.305 6 68.712
17. Sup400 3 Steve LYNAM b 64.601 Honda 250 7 21:30.322 19.886 2:59.303 5 66.413
18. Sup400 148 Yvonne MONTGOMERY b 63.166 Suzuki 650 7 21:59.649 49.213 3:00.960 5 65.805
19. Sup400 83 Thomas CRAIG b 59.386 Honda 400 7 23:23.636 2:13.200 3:14.752 2 61.145

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 77.506 mph (Previously 76.681 mph)
Sup400 65 Michael SWEENEY a Honda 250 2:33.640 6 77.506

DNF
Sup400 28 Rodney LITTLE b 68.511 Kawasaki 400 6 17:22.880 2 Laps 2:50.284 5

125CC/400CC
1. 125R 86 Nigel MOORE a 78.800 Honda 8 20:08.948 2:29.106 8 79.863
2. 125R 1 Darren BURNS a 77.354 Honda 8 20:31.536 22.588 2:31.590 5 78.555
3. 125R 3 Michael DUNLOP a 77.244 Honda – Around a Pound 8 20:33.289 24.341 2:28.516 8 80.180
4. 125R 6 William DUNLOP a 77.023 Honda – durnien.com 8 20:36.829 27.881 2:30.166 8 79.299
5. 125R 88 Mark YOUNG a 76.448 Honda – John D’s 8 20:46.137 37.189 2:32.750 6 77.958
6. 125R 4 Robert DUNLOP a 75.755 Aprilia – Kennedy Equipment Sales 8 20:57.541 48.593 2:34.333 5 77.158
7. 125R 7 Jeff SHAW a 75.257 Honda – HM Sports Motorhomes 8 21:05.851 56.903 2:34.202 8 77.224
8. 125R 30 Graham WILSON a 75.246 Honda 8 21:06.045 57.097 2:35.026 8 76.813
9. 125R 32 Joe PHILLIPS b 75.021 Kawasaki 400 8 21:09.832 1:00.884 2:33.768 7 77.442
10. 125R 28 Paul GARTLAND b 74.632 Suzuki 650 8 21:16.466 1:07.518 2:36.863 7 75.914
11. 125R 17 Ciaran DONNELLY a 73.975 Honda 8 21:27.794 1:18.846 2:38.593 7 75.086
12. 125R 54 Adrian COLEMAN a 73.921 Honda – Browne 8 21:28.732 1:19.784 2:38.837 7 74.970
13. 125R 48 Gareth COSTELLO b 73.088 Honda 400 8 21:43.431 1:34.483 2:40.179 7 74.342
14. 125R 91 Des BUTLER b 72.325 Honda 400 8 21:57.171 1:48.223 2:41.755 7 73.618
15. 125R 46 Gary JORDAN b 70.929 Honda 8 22:23.091 2:14.143 2:44.615 6 72.339
16. 125R 27 Elle FORREST b 70.906 Honda 8 22:23.543 2:14.595 2:44.740 8 72.284
17. 125R 34 Sean LEONARD b 69.545 Honda – Evan’s Co. 7 19:58.592 1 Lap 2:48.410 7 70.709
18. 125R 50 Mick CHATTERTON b 69.518 Honda 7 19:59.063 0.471 2:48.199 5 70.798

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 80.180 mph (Previously 79.694 mph)
125R 3 Michael DUNLOP a Honda – Around a Pound 2:28.516 8 80.180

DNF
125R 177 John SCOTT b 66.393 Honda 5 14:56.787 3 Laps 2:57.277 4 67.172
125R 60 Ronnie SCOTT a 66.210 Honda 5 14:59.263 2.476 2:54.851 3 68.10

250cc / 350cc
1. C350 211 Tim STEPHENSON a 70.205 Seeley Honda 350 – John Bell 8 22:36.956 2:46.848 8 71.371
2. C350 10 Denis GALLAGHER a 70.190 Drixton Honda 350 8 22:37.248 0.292 2:46.673 3 71.446
3. C350 7 Adrian McFARLAND a 69.528 Honda 350 – Leonard 8 22:50.155 13.199 2:48.326 7 70.744
4. C350 2 Freddie STEWART b 65.544 Honda 350 8 24:13.444 1:36.488 2:57.769 8 66.986
5. C350 57 Ian AMBLER a 65.508 Honda 350 8 24:14.234 1:37.278 2:58.701 8 66.637
6. C250 86 Nigel MOORE b 65.335 Honda 250 8 24:18.089 1:41.133 2:56.586 8 67.435
7. C250 43 Alex McVICKER a 63.405 Honda 250 8 25:02.488 2:25.532 3:03.122 4 65.028
8. C350 24 George STINSON a 62.557 Honda 350 8 25:22.854 2:45.898 3:03.657 4 64.839
9. C250 63 Davy CRAWFORD a 62.526 Honda 250 8 25:23.608 2:46.652 3:06.961 7 63.693
10. C350 45 Les CROSS a 60.044 Spondon Honda 350 7 23:08.265 1 Lap 3:08.413 7 63.202
11. C350 83 Thomas CRAIG b 56.555 Honda 350 7 24:33.906 1:25.641 3:26.447 7 57.681
12. C350 34 Trevor STEWART b 55.524 Honda 350 7 25:01.283 1:53.018 3:31.125 3 56.403
13. C250 72 Gerry O’KANE b 55.102 Suzuki 250 7 25:12.777 2:04.512 3:28.756 7 57.043
14. C350 26 Bertie BRADFORD b 54.171 Honda 350 7 25:38.764 2:30.499 3:33.689 7 55.726
15. C250 30 Robert WRIGHT a 52.066 Honda 250 6 22:52.256 2 Laps 3:40.703 3 53.955

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 71.446 mph (Previously 70.350 mph)
C350 10 Denis GALLAGHER a Drixton Honda 350 2:46.673 3 71.446

DNF
C350 84 Gerard MARTIN b 59.939 Honda 350 4 13:14.685 4 Laps 3:13.069 4 61.678
C250 19 R J WOOLSEY b 57.426 Suzuki 250 3 10:22.094 5 Laps 3:12.061 2 62.002
C350 127 Trevor RUFUS a 66.526 Honda 350 1 2:58.998 7 Laps 2:58.998 1 66.526
C350 101 Robert McCRUM a 64.180 Honda 350 – Bellewstown 1 3:05.542 6.544 3:05.542 1 64.180
C250 82 Allen GIBSON b 47.569 Villiers 247 1 4:10.332 1:11.334 4:10.332 1 47.569
C250 25 Tom EDGEWORTH b 46.936 Honda 250 1 4:13.709 1:14.711 4:13.709 1

250cc
1. Jun 1 Darren BURNS a 81.460 Honda 250 – S Gas NI/Roy Hanna Motors 6 14:37.096 2:23.469 4 83.001
2. Jun 6 William DUNLOP a 81.349 Honda 250 – P J Flynn 6 14:38.300 1.204 2:23.729 5 82.851
3. Jun 16 John BURROWS a 81.311 Honda 250 – HM Sports Motorhomes 6 14:38.706 1.610 2:24.227 4 82.565
4. Jun 57 Ian MORRELL a 77.615 Honda 250 – Hugh Stewart Contractor 6 15:20.552 43.456 2:29.250 6 79.786
5. Jun 101 Robert McCRUM a 77.354 Honda 250 – Johnston Racing 6 15:23.651 46.555 2:30.927 6 78.900
6. Jun 2 Brian MATEER b 74.885 Yamaha 250 6 15:54.113 1:17.017 2:35.865 6 76.400
7. Jun 5 Maurice WALKER a 74.202 Yamaha 250 6 16:02.889 1:25.793 2:38.175 6 75.284
8. Jun 173 John ELLA a 73.796 Honda 250 – Team Hardship Racing 6 16:08.188 1:31.092 2:39.535 3 74.642
9. Jun 17 Dave HEDISON b 73.103 Yamaha 250 6 16:17.365 1:40.269 2:40.963 4 73.980
10. Jun 62 Neil CUDWORTH b 69.857 Yamaha 250 6 17:02.785 2:25.689 2:46.533 5 71.506

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 83.001 mph (Previously 81.336 mph)
Jun 1 Darren BURNS a Honda 250 – S Gas NI/Roy Hanna Motors 2:23.469 4 83.001

DNF
Jun 7 Adrian McFARLAND a 75.503 Aprilia 250 – Richardson’s 3 7:53.150 3 Laps 2:34.341 2 77.1

Supersport 600cc
1. 600R 49 Conor CUMMINS a 82.495 Yamaha – JMF Team Millsport Racing 6 14:26.099 2:22.145 3 83.774
2. 600R 18 Shane CONNOR a 82.316 Yamaha – JD’s Motorcycles 6 14:27.975 1.876 2:23.243 6 83.132
3. 600R 16 John BURROWS a 82.290 Honda – HM Sports Motorhomes 6 14:28.251 2.152 2:23.613 4 82.918
4. 600R 1 Darren BURNS a 82.261 Yamaha – McKinstry Skip Hire 6 14:28.557 2.458 2:23.512 3 82.976
5. 600R 38 Derek BRIEN a 82.204 Kawasaki 6 14:29.159 3.060 2:23.655 3 82.894
6. 600R 93 Paul CRANSTON a 80.883 Honda – P&J 6 14:43.359 17.260 2:25.107 3 82.064
7. 600R 72 Kevin FITZPATRICK a 80.861 Triumph 675 – Bike Depot 6 14:43.597 17.498 2:24.893 5 82.185
8. 600R 70 Victor GILMORE a 80.687 Yamaha – T Lindsay 6 14:45.498 19.399 2:24.989 2 82.131
9. 600R 4 Barry DAVIDSON a 80.041 Honda – Maine Road Racing 6 14:52.649 26.550 2:26.338 4 81.374
10. 600R 39 James REDPATH b 79.062 Yamaha – R&R Kitchens 6 15:03.698 37.599 2:27.043 2 80.984
11. 600R 11 Anthony McCOLGAN c 78.892 Suzuki 6 15:05.647 39.548 2:29.756 6 79.517
12. 600R 28 Paul GARTLAND b 78.773 Yamaha 6 15:07.018 40.919 2:29.556 6 79.623
13. 600R 23 Andrew BRADY c 78.703 Yamaha – GB Racing/Doons Stores 6 15:07.827 41.728 2:27.067 6 80.970
14. 600R 2 Emlyn HUGHES b 78.678 Yamaha 6 15:08.109 42.010 2:29.409 5 79.701
15. 600R 64 Stephen McKNIGHT b 78.623 Yamaha 6 15:08.752 42.653 2:29.646 5 79.575
16. 600R 41 James McCULLAGH b 78.598 Suzuki 6 15:09.040 42.941 2:29.568 5 79.616
17. 600R 30 Wayne KENNEDY c 78.380 Suzuki – Rainbow Amusements 6 15:11.567 45.468 2:30.277 6 79.241
18. 600R 21 Alan CONNOR b 78.285 Suzuki – Connor Racing 6 15:12.669 46.570 2:30.376 3 79.189
19. 600R 76 Andrew NEILL a 77.749 Yamaha – Moira MRC 6 15:18.967 52.868 2:29.516 2 79.644
20. 600R 50 James BRESLIN c 77.506 Kawasaki 6 15:21.844 55.745 2:30.461 6 79.144
21. 600R 149 William COWDEN c 76.525 Honda – Warley 6 15:33.667 1:07.568 2:32.854 4 77.905
22. 600R 80 Phill ARCHER b 76.317 Triumph 675 6 15:36.205 1:10.106 2:33.876 2 77.388
23. 600R 127 James McCANN c 75.999 Suzuki – N.J.T. 6 15:40.127 1:14.028 2:33.768 6 77.442
24. 600R 180 David IRVINE c 72.821 Yamaha 6 16:21.150 1:55.051 2:31.463 5 78.620

Fastest Lap
600R 49 Conor CUMMINS a Yamaha – JMF Team Millsport Racing 2:22.145 3 83.774

DNF
600R 44 Craig GIBSON b 77.410 Yamaha – Leitrim Construction 2 5:07.662 4 Laps 2:33.064 2 77.798
600R 35 Trevor FERGUSON a 62.993 Triumph 675 2 6:18.077 1:10.415 2:32.858 2 77.903

Senior Support
1. Sup750 74 Ivan LINTIN a 74.641 Suzuki 600 – KML / McKinstry 5 13:17.693 2:30.695 3 79.021
2. Sup750 64 Stephen McKNIGHT a 74.591 Suzuki 750 5 13:18.226 0.533 2:31.925 3 78.381
3. Sup750 49 William COWDEN a 74.324 Honda 600 – Warley 5 13:21.091 3.398 2:31.989 3 78.348
4. Sup750 65 Michael SWEENEY a 73.198 Suzuki 750 5 13:33.416 15.723 2:31.753 3 78.470
5. Sup750 20 Sean SMITH a 72.313 Suzuki 750 5 13:43.366 25.673 2:36.615 3 76.034
6. Sup750 71 Declan DUFFY a 72.021 Yamaha 600 5 13:46.710 29.017 2:35.986 3 76.341
7. Sup750 80 Dave IRVINE a 71.950 Yamaha 600 5 13:47.521 29.828 2:37.952 3 75.390
8. Sup750 44 Craig GIBSON a 71.878 Yamaha 600 – Leitrim Construction 5 13:48.355 30.662 2:37.479 3 75.617
9. Sup750 27 James McCANN b 71.085 Suzuki 750 – Highway Barrier Solutions 5 13:57.600 39.907 2:36.995 3 75.850
10. Sup750 75 Damien HOWARD b 70.590 Suzuki 750 – P&L 5 14:03.468 45.775 2:38.692 3 75.039
11. Sup750 99 David YEOMANS b 70.086 Honda 600 5 14:09.535 51.842 2:42.807 3 73.142
12. Sup750 61 Robert GORDON b 69.668 Honda 600 5 14:14.628 56.935 2:41.197 3 73.873
13. Sup750 32 Myles BYRNE a 69.540 Suzuki 750 5 14:16.199 58.506 2:41.982 3 73.515
14. Sup750 10 David LUMSDEN a 69.261 Yamaha 600 5 14:19.658 1:01.965 2:42.589 3 73.240
15. Sup750 51 Darwyn YOUNG b 69.258 Honda 600 5 14:19.690 1:01.997 2:40.497 3 74.195
16. Sup750 68 Neil VICARS b 68.758 Honda 600 5 14:25.941 1:08.248 2:40.479 3 74.203
17. Sup750 19 Adrian MULLEN a 68.406 Yamaha 600 5 14:30.403 1:12.710 2:43.863 3 72.671
18. Sup750 72 Michael GILLAN b 68.371 Yamaha 600 5 14:30.849 1:13.156 2:41.032 3 73.949
19. Sup750 88 Mark YOUNG b 68.336 Kawasaki 600 – AutoTech 5 14:31.290 1:13.597 2:41.423 3 73.769
20. Sup750 36 Andy FARRELL c 66.501 Yamaha 600 5 14:55.336 1:37.643 2:48.948 3 70.484
21. Sup750 191 Jack WILLIAMSON b 64.181 Suzuki 750 – Maineside Racing 5 15:27.698 2:10.005 2:51.383 3 69.482
22. Sup750 35 Colin McWHIRTER b 64.151 Yamaha 600 – Chaos Racing 5 15:28.129 2:10.436 2:50.622 3 69.792
23. Sup750 42 Adrian O’SULLIVAN c 61.919 Suzuki 750 5 16:01.578 2:43.885 2:53.971 3 68.449
24. Sup750 12 Brian LOUGHLIN c 63.324 Suzuki 650 4 12:32.195 1 Lap 2:59.698 3 66.267
25. Sup750 136 John DUNNE c 62.931 Suzuki 750 4 12:36.893 4.698 2:59.668 2 66.278
26. Sup750 60 George SCOTT c 61.904 Honda 600 4 12:49.456 17.261 3:01.678 2 65.545
27. Sup750 163 Matthew TURNER c 61.334 Suzuki 600 4 12:56.604 24.409 3:02.717 3 65.172
28. Sup750 29 Neil LYONS c 60.946 Honda 600 4 13:01.551 29.356 3:03.579 3 64.866

Fastest Lap
Sup750 74 Ivan LINTIN a Suzuki 600 – KML / McKinstry 2:30.695 3 79.021

DNF
Sup750 50 James CHRISTIE c 67.204 Kawasaki 750 – Team JCR 4 11:48.771 1 Lap 2:48.988 3 70.467
Sup750 161 Martin BRYAN b 66.549 Yamaha 600 4 11:55.745 6.974 2:45.760 3 71.839
Sup750 11 John CAHILL b 66.095 Suzuki 750 4 12:00.660 11.889 2:48.287 3 70.761
Sup750 47 David BLACK c 62.970 Suzuki 750 3 9:27.325 2 Laps 3:02.833 2 65.131
Sup750 21 Robert McCLELLAND c 62.081 Suzuki 600 3 9:35.447 8.122 3:04.019 3

Bush Open Race
1. Open 49 Conor CUMMINS a 82.392 Yamaha – JMF Team Millsport Racing 8 19:16.234 2:20.954 6 84.482
2. Open 93 Paul CRANSTON a 82.388 Honda – P&J 8 19:16.289 0.055 2:21.236 6 84.313
3. Open 16 John BURROWS a 81.105 Honda – HM Sports Motorhomes 8 19:34.580 18.346 2:24.604 4 82.350
4. Open 35 Trevor FERGUSON a 80.556 Triumph 675 8 19:42.595 26.361 2:25.607 8 81.782
5. Open 23 Andrew BRADY a 79.760 Suzuki – Brennan Lectros 8 19:54.385 38.151 2:26.904 6 81.060
6. Open 18 Shane CONNOR a 79.544 Yamaha – JD’s Motorcycles 8 19:57.641 41.407 2:27.602 7 80.677
7. Open 39 James REDPATH a 79.228 Suzuki – Raymond Lilley Electrical 8 20:02.411 46.177 2:27.523 8 80.720
8. Open 70 Victor GILMORE b 79.072 Yamaha 600 – T Lindsay Racing 8 20:04.783 48.549 2:27.811 6 80.563
9. Open 38 Derek BRIEN a 78.896 Suzuki 8 20:07.470 51.236 2:25.528 8 81.827
10. Open 51 Andrew BROWN b 77.376 Aprilia – Freeway Lift Services 8 20:31.188 1:14.954 2:28.393 7 80.247
11. Open 28 Paul GARTLAND b 77.327 Suzuki 8 20:31.979 1:15.745 2:29.881 7 79.450
12. Open 11 Anthony McCOLGAN c 76.552 Suzuki 600 8 20:44.437 1:28.203 2:31.701 8 78.497
13. Open 41 James McCULLAGH b 76.380 Suzuki 600 8 20:47.250 1:31.016 2:29.658 7 79.569
14. Open 21 Alan CONNOR c 75.552 Suzuki – Dunshaughlin RRSC 8 21:00.913 1:44.679 2:31.386 8 78.660
15. Open 66 Mickey FITZPATRICK b 75.224 Suzuki – Bike Depot/Bluca Properties 8 21:06.410 1:50.176 2:34.331 7 77.159
16. Open 2 Emlyn HUGHES b 75.212 Yamaha 600 8 21:06.607 1:50.373 2:35.458 2 76.600
17. Open 123 Declan O’MEARA b 74.688 Yamaha 8 21:15.497 1:59.263 2:33.297 8 77.680
18. Open 80 Phill ARCHER b 74.385 Triumph 675 8 21:20.698 2:04.464 2:35.303 8 76.676
19. Open 50 James BRESLIN c 74.804 Kawasaki 7 18:34.339 1 Lap 2:34.865 7 76.893
20. Open 30 Wayne KENNEDY c 74.798 Suzuki 600 – Rainbow Amusements 7 18:34.421 0.082 2:35.338 7 76.659
21. Open 191 Jack WILLIAMSON c 73.577 Suzuki 750 – Maineside Racing 7 18:52.911 18.572 2:37.024 6 75.836
22. Open 82 Simon FULTON a 70.748 Honda 600 7 19:38.218 1:03.879 2:36.913 6 75.890

Fastest Lap
Open 49 Conor CUMMINS a Yamaha – JMF Team Millsport Racing 2:20.954 6 84.482

DNF
Open 22 Stephen McILVENNA c 75.083 Honda – T7 Murray 7 18:30.196 1 Lap 2:35.299 7 76.678
Open 48 Gareth COSTELLO c 75.026 Yamaha 600 7 18:31.030 0.834 2:33.600 6 77.527
Open 87 Michael WELDON b 73.480 Yamaha 7 18:54.416 24.220 2:31.239 7 78.737
Open 6 William DUNLOP a 77.294 Suzuki – Raymond Lilley Electrical 6 15:24.378 2 Laps 2:28.390 5 80.249
Open 53 Philip SHANNON b 75.327 Honda – soldbytext.com 4 10:32.342 4 Laps 2:34.612 3 77.019
Open 9 Wayne KIRWAN c 75.092 Yamaha – JD’s Motorcycles 4 10:34.318 1.976 2:35.939 3 76.364
Open 34 Dwyer AGNEW a 71.420 Kawasaki – Anglo Irish Racing 2 5:33.467 6 Laps 2:34.246 2 77.202
Open 76 Andrew NEILL b 70.363 Yamaha 600 – Moira MRC 2 5:38.477 5.010 2:47.494 2 71.096
Open 1 Darren BURNS a 59.419 Honda 600 – McKinstry Skip Hire 1 3:20.409 7 Laps 3:20.409 1

Classic 500cc/1000cc
1. C500 7 Adrian McFARLAND a 68.141 Honda 500 – McCausland 6 17:28.536 2:51.137 5 69.582
2. C500 101 Robert McCRUM a 65.752 Weslake 500 – ATH 6 18:06.637 38.101 2:54.008 5 68.434
3. C1000 1 John SCOTT a 63.331 R North Triumph 850 6 18:48.167 1:19.631 3:04.383 3 64.583
4. C500 4 Billy LYLE a 63.269 Drixton Honda 500 6 18:49.274 1:20.738 2:59.810 6 66.226
5. C500 211 Tim STEPHENSON a 62.074 Honda 500 6 19:11.026 1:42.490 3:04.824 6 64.429
6. C500 77 Ian BOYD b 60.643 Seeley 496 6 19:38.179 2:09.643 3:10.251 6 62.591
7. C500 43 Alex McVICKER a 60.346 Honda 500 6 19:43.985 2:15.449 3:11.145 6 62.299
8. C500 59 Anthony AMBLER b 59.569 Drixton Honda 500 6 19:59.417 2:30.881 3:13.199 6 61.636
9. C500 19 R J WOOLSEY a 58.130 Honda 500 6 20:29.121 3:00.585 3:15.651 6 60.864
10. C500 49 Ian WILSON a 58.039 Seeley 500 6 20:31.049 3:02.513 3:16.766 6 60.519
11. C500 68 Norman BOYD b 49.226 Matchless 499 5 20:09.521 1 Lap 3:48.294 5 52.161

Fastest Lap
C500 7 Adrian McFARLAND a Honda 500 – McCausland 2:51.137 5 69.582

DNF
C1000 12 Richard FORD a 63.047 Norton 750 3 9:26.632 3 Laps 3:04.130 3